Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Mui, Joey Chun Yin to Mundey, Alexander Don
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Mui, Joey Chun Yin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Mui, Jonathan | Barker College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15680, 15690 |
Muir, Jack Broderick | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Muir, Laura Margaret | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15220, 15680 |
Muir, Thomas Roger | Merewether High School | 15250, 15360 |
Muir, Todd Clayton | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15200, 15290 |
Mujana, Kristy | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230, 15380, 15390 |
Mukherjee, Vipasha | Burwood Girls High School | 15380 |
Mulavineth, Varun | Ryde Secondary College | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15760 |
Mulcahy, Hannah Rowena | Mullumbimby High School | 15080 |
Mulholland, Sarah | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15090, 15320, 16945 |
Mulholland, Simon | Barker College | 15400 |
Mulholland, Tara Claire | St Leo's Catholic College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15370 |
Muliawan, Daniza Jane | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Mulkearns, Emma | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190 |
Mullan, Emma Katherine | Asquith Girls High School | 15290, 15320 |
Mullany, Phillip | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15290 |
Mullee, Amanvir | John Paul College | 15040 |
Mullen, Candice Pamela | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15040, 16845 |
Muller, Aaron | Moriah College | 15210, 15260 |
Muller, Elizabeth | Kambala | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15680, 15690 |
Muller, Jacob Brian | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15040, 15080, 15360 |
Muller, Jasmin Alexandra | Pymble Ladies' College | 15710, 15720 |
Muller, Louis | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Mulley, Kirralee | Westfields Sports High School | 15070, 15220, 15240, 15400 |
Mullier, Joanne | Penrith Christian School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15190 |
Mullin, Alexander Mark | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15220 |
Mulquiny, Patrick Francis | Narrandera High School | 15230, 17195 |
Mulray, Kate | Wenona School | 15220, 15290 |
Mulrooney, Hayley | John Paul College | 15230 |
Mulvey, Caitlin | Domremy College | 15140 |
Mulvogue, Michayla Lee | Asquith Girls High School | 15030, 15230, 15320 |
Mumford, William Frederick | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15280, 15320 |
Muncey, Elizabeth Jane | Asquith Girls High School | 15080 |
Munday, Imogene Jade | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15400, 15900, 15910 |
Mundey, Alexander Don | Kiama High School | 15120, 15330 |