Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Oh, Martina to Ong, Jean-Claude
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Oh, Martina | Ryde Secondary College | 15760 |
Oh, Victoria | Canterbury Girls High School | 15400 |
Oh Jian Li, Jasmine | Australian International School Singapore | 15040 |
Oh-Tognetti, Sophia | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15290, 15350 |
Ohashi, Tomoki | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Ohlin, Isaac Allan John | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Ohlmeyer, Richard Abraham | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Ohlsson, Bridie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Ohlsson, Lucy Victoria | Queenwood School for Girls | 15230, 15390 |
Ojerholm, Nicola | Ascham School | 15190, 15270 |
Ojha, Samridhi | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250, 15730 |
Ojurovic, Daniela | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15340 |
Ojurovic, Melissa | Bankstown Grammar School | 15040 |
Okada, Celine Kayo | Davidson High School | 15790 |
Oke, Maximilian | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15330 |
Olden, Charlotte | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15030 |
Oldfield, Thomas John Lloyd | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15080 |
Olding, Grace-Rose Madeline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Olender, Jolanta | Karabar High School | 15140 |
Olive, Eloise Willow | Kyogle High School | 15000 |
Oliveira, Samantha | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030, 15040, 15130, 15320, 15380 |
Oliveira, Stephanie Patricia | Penrith High School | 15040, 15140 |
Oliver, Alysha | Illawarra Sports High School | 15020 |
Oliver, Christopher Dylan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15230 |
Oliver, James Edward | The Scots College | 15110, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15760 |
Oliver, Madalyn | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15320, 15350, 15370 |
Oliver, Megan Alys | Quirindi High School | 15290 |
Oliver, Rhianne | Menai High School | 15140 |
Oliver, Shontelle | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15060, 15340 |
Olivera, Daniel | St Paul's Catholic College | 15040, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Oliveria, Nicole | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15230, 15390, 15400 |
Olshansky, Avital | Moriah College | 15250, 15260 |
Olson, Jordan | St Paul's College | 17195 |
Olsson, Claire Beryl | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15240, 15340 |
Olsson, Laura | Kildare Catholic College | 15280, 15370 |
Olver, Stephen Edward | Marist College North Shore | 15020, 15030, 15280, 15370 |
Olynick, Natasha | Caringbah High School | 15320, 15400 |
Omar, Asha | Birrong Girls High School | 15220 |
Omar, Mohammad Ismail | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
Omar, Samir | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15250 |
On, Ka Man | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15150, 15240, 15400, 15830 |
On, Lina | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
On, Thanh | Holy Spirit College | 15250 |
Onegin-Ward, Lachlan | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15340 |
Ong, Daniel | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Ong, Jean-Claude | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040, 15050, 15240 |