Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ong, Jian Shen to Outschoorn, Antenet Renosiya
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ong, Jian Shen | INTI International College Penang | 15050, 15250 |
Ong, Jie Min Germane | Sydney Adventist College | 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Ong, Kevin | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15370 |
Ong, Lishan | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15110 |
Ong, Melissa Shuling | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15290, 15350, 15400 |
Onie, Catherine | Bethany College | 15250 |
Onorato, Alyssa Maree | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040, 16845 |
Oo, Wern Li | Henry Kendall High School | 15240 |
Ooi, Den Neil | INTI International College Penang | 15250 |
Opdam, Jasmine Marie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Opperman, Jake | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Orcullo, Julienne Christine Sarah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15900, 15910 |
Ordman, Robyn | Moriah College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Organ, Alexander | St Dominic's College | 15200 |
Ormaechea, Lauren | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370, 15400 |
Orme, Phillip Anthony | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Ormsby, Patrick | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Ornelas, Stephanie Ashlee | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060 |
Orpilla, Michelle | Bethlehem College | 15240 |
Orr, Katherine | Green Point Christian College | 15340 |
Orr, Stephanie | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15350, 15380 |
Orrick, Tess | Roseville College | 15230 |
Orsborn, Joseph Paul Samuel | The Jannali High School | 15240 |
Orth, Daniel Ryan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15080, 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Ortiz, Patrick | Aquinas College | 15030, 15290 |
Orya, Hasina | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15040, 16845 |
Osborn, Selby Thomas | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15120, 15200 |
Osborne, Briony | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15090 |
Osborne, Rebekah Sarah | Covenant Christian School | 15190 |
Osborne-Crowley, Lucia Alexandra | Fort Street High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15320 |
Oshry, Megan | Reddam House | 15240 |
Osie, Ashley | Masada College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15400 |
Osmond, Peta | International Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Ossig-Bonanno, Namaste | Lithgow High School | 15290 |
Ossip, David | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 16150 |
Ostler, Ashryn Lee | PLC Armidale | 15290 |
Ostojic, Angela | St Johns Park High School | 15040 |
Oswald, Amanda | Dapto High School | 15320 |
Othman, Farrah | Merewether High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380 |
Ou, Shimi | Cumberland High School | 15560 |
Oung, Jia Xin | INTI International College Penang | 15240 |
Outridge, Anna | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 16945 |
Outschoorn, Antenet Renosiya | Macquarie Fields High School | 16110 |