Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Shen, Eddie to Shields, Julia
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Shen, Eddie | Marist College Kogarah | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shen, Hanyi | Pymble Ladies' College | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shen, Jeffrey | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Shen, Jian Xiong | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shen, Juefei | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Shen, Lei | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Shen, Linda | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Shen, Ning | Asquith Girls High School | 15250 |
Shepanski, Natasha Katherine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15290 |
Shephard, Caleb John | The Riverina Anglican College | 15240 |
Shephard, Luke | Ashfield Boys High School | 15200 |
Shepherd, Nicholas Greg | The Armidale School | 15230 |
Sheppard, Monte James | Sydney Institute - Randwick College | 15230 |
Sher, Justine | Masada College | 15140, 15180, 15380 |
Sherack, Alexander Mark | Ashfield Boys High School | 15040, 15230 |
Sherbon, Annie Louise Frances | Queenwood School for Girls | 15400 |
Sherborne, Andreas Karl Edward | Canberra Grammar School | 15140, 15270 |
Shergill, Navdeep Singh | Epping Boys High School | 15020, 15190 |
Sheridan, Elizabeth Anne | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15230, 15280, 15400 |
Sheridan, Jennifer Jane | Asquith Girls High School | 15160, 15290 |
Sheridan, Jessica | Domremy College | 15210 |
Sherieff, Uzma | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15340, 15850 |
Sherman, Lewis James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15270, 15400 |
Sherrey-Dadd, Caitlin India Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15140, 15230, 15350, 15400, 15670 |
Sherry, Conor | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Sherwell, Brieanna | Bishop Druitt College | 15230 |
Sheumack, Terrey | Gosford High School | 15140, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Shi, Daphne | Sydney Girls High School | 15550, 15570 |
Shi, Raymond | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Shi, Sonya Shengri | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shi, Xiaoran | North Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Shi, Yu Feng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Shieh, Hoy-Lyn Hayley | Killara High School | 15050, 15110, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Shields, Alistair Michael | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230 |
Shields, Hannah Elizabeth | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15060, 15320 |
Shields, Julia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370, 15710 |