Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Shilson-Josling, Morgan Jane Rosemary to Shurapey, Dmitriy
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Shilson-Josling, Morgan Jane Rosemary | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15060, 15140 |
Shim, Andrew WK | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 |
Shimada, Shota | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Shimmin, Georgia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15190, 15300, 15310 |
Shin, Alice | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Shin, Edward Hyun-Sung | Penrith High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Shin, Han Sol (Andy) | Cumberland High School | 15250 |
Shin, Hwa-Lim Michelle | Meriden School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Shin, Hyesu | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Shin, Hyo-Jin | Meriden School | 15290 |
Shin, Hyung Jun (Harold) | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 |
Shin, Nyeom | Newington College | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15820 |
Shin, Seung Ho | The Armidale School | 15250 |
Shine, Ruby Rauhina | Byron Bay High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Shingles, Marlon | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15020, 15160, 15270 |
Shinnick, Sophie | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15000, 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Shipley, Adam Raymond | Mudgee High School | 15030, 15240 |
Shipp, Caitlin Wyndham | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15320, 15340 |
Shipton, Hannah Louise | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15390 |
Shirbin, Scott | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020 |
Shirley, Noah Roy | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15080 |
Shirtliff, Laura Grace | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15240 |
Shirtliff, Sarah Jane | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Shirwaiker, Anita | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Shirzai, Frishta | Parramatta High School | 15270 |
Shkolnik, Jennifer | Emanuel School | 15380 |
Shlaimon, Natascha | Mary MacKillop College | 15130, 15380 |
Shmilovits, Doron | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15360, 15600, 15610 |
Shojaie, Ramin | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Short, Rebecca Winsome | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15320 |
Short, Sarah | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15290 |
Shorter, Angus John | Trinity Grammar School | 15230 |
Shou, Jia Ni | North Sydney Girls High School | 15170, 15250 |
Shrestha, Srishti | Penrith High School | 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Shringarpure, Karishma | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Shtein, Harrison Charles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030 |
Shuar, David James Noblett | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15310 |
Shubitz, Marc | Emanuel School | 15290 |
Shuhaiber, Reem | Bethany College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Shukla, Arjun | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Shum, Kevin Ka Yiu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Shum, Sum Wai | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15560 |
Shume, Samantha | MLC Burwood | 16150 |
Shun, Ciara | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Shurapey, Dmitriy | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 |