Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Smith, Adam S to Smith, Matthew MacKay
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Smith, Adam S | St Augustine's College | 15320 |
Smith, Amy Lauren | Cronulla High School | 15040, 15140, 15320 |
Smith, Anthony | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Smith, Ariella | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15400, 16000 |
Smith, Ashleigh | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15030, 15080, 15320 |
Smith, Ashlin Jacob | Cronulla High School | 15290 |
Smith, Brendan James | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15370 |
Smith, Cameron | Gosford High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Smith, Cheryl | Barker College | 15230 |
Smith, Chloe | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Smith, Christopher | Bede Polding College | 15230 |
Smith, Corey Ryan | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15320 |
Smith, Daisy | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040, 15230, 15380 |
Smith, Dane | Masada College | 15050, 15140 |
Smith, Daniel Raymond Charles | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330, 15370 |
Smith, Daniel Ross | Castle Hill High School | 15210 |
Smith, Danielle Emily | St John's College | 15320, 15380 |
Smith, David Gregory | Killara High School | 15200, 15290 |
Smith, David Shelby Bourne | Junee High School | 15290 |
Smith, Davina | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15320 |
Smith, Edward Hugh Busby | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Smith, Elizabeth | Holy Spirit College | 15370 |
Smith, Emily | Gosford High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Smith, Emily Rose | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15270, 15400 |
Smith, Emma May | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15340 |
Smith, Erin Louise | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15060 |
Smith, Harry Edward Hedges | Knox Grammar School | 15220, 15250 |
Smith, Hayden Thomas | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15330 |
Smith, Haylee | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15060, 15220 |
Smith, Hayley | Inaburra School | 15080, 15390 |
Smith, Jacob | St Paul's Catholic College | 15290 |
Smith, Jacqueline Harrison | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Smith, Joel | Aquinas College | 15230 |
Smith, Joshua | Gosford High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Smith, Kate Elizabeth | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15220 |
Smith, Katherine Rose L | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Smith, Kelly Maree | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Smith, Kieran Philip | Heathcote High School | 15280 |
Smith, Lachlan James Acton | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Smith, Laura | Wenona School | 15240 |
Smith, Laura-Leigh | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15290, 15320 |
Smith, Lotte | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 |
Smith, Luke Alexander | Pennant Hills High School | 15290 |
Smith, Madeline | MacKillop Senior College | 15220, 15320, 15380 |
Smith, Madison | Cronulla High School | 15320 |
Smith, Madolyn | Loreto Kirribilli | 15380 |
Smith, Mathew John | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15100 |
Smith, Matthew | St Gregory's College | 15320 |
Smith, Matthew MacKay | Asquith Boys High School | 15190, 15220, 15320 |