Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Stasos, Christopher to Stephenson, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Stasos, Christopher | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Stathakis, Dennise | St Euphemia College | 15080, 15980, 15990 |
Stathis, Ella Rochelle | Fort Street High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Statz, Maike Marianne Isabel | Abbotsleigh | 15080, 15240 |
Staunton, Melissa | Cerdon College | 15390 |
Stavely Siegers, Alexandria | St Columba Anglican School | 15290 |
Stavert, Benjamin | Inaburra School | 15210 |
Stavropoulos, Adele | St Patrick's Marist College | 15160, 15230, 15380 |
Stead, Amanda Bronwyn | Queenwood School for Girls | 15020, 15140, 15240 |
Stead, Angus Jarrod | Billabong High School | 15090 |
Stead, Michael Scott | Trinity Grammar School | 15230 |
Stead, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 |
Steadman, Joshua | Xavier High School | 15040, 15320, 15370 |
Steadman-Towell, Victoria Elizabeth | Frensham School | 15290 |
Stearne, Ellen | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Stebbings, Grace Levi | Fairfield High School | 15020, 15400 |
Stechiwskyj, Anton Mykola | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 |
Steed, Amy | St George Christian School | 15020 |
Steel, Michelle | Smith's Hill High School | 15090, 15170 |
Steele, Lara Blair | Asquith Girls High School | 15290 |
Steele, Nicola | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15400 |
Steele, Sarah Kate | Narrabri High School | 15290 |
Steen, Juliette | Byron Bay High School | 15160, 15170 |
Steep, Nicole | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15140, 15240 |
Steer, Lauren | Roseville College | 15270, 15320 |
Stefanatos, Andrew Theodore | Marist College North Shore | 15230 |
Steffe, Rachel Nicole | St George Girls High School | 15400 |
Stefoulis, Thomas Christos | Homebush Boys High School | 15020 |
Stegeman, Keira | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060, 15220, 15370 |
Steiger, James | Barker College | 15320 |
Steigrad, Itamar | Moriah College | 15230 |
Steinhoff, Sasha | St Vincent's College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Stenner, Elizabeth Carrall | St Clare's College | 15320 |
Stephen, Michael | St Joseph's College | 15200 |
Stephen, Rachel | Figtree High School | 15400 |
Stephen, Simon | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Stephen, Vanessa Jayne | Asquith Girls High School | 15190 |
Stephens, Edward Richard Neason | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Stephens, Elizabeth Carrie | Roseville College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Stephens, Harry John | The Jannali High School | 15320 |
Stephens, Michael James | St Ives High School | 15240 |
Stephens, Nicole Ellen | Forbes High School | 15230 |
Stephens, Rhiannon Louise | Warren Central School | 16845 |
Stephens, Tara Zoe | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15140 |
Stephens-Lewincamp, Jack | The Scots College | 15230 |
Stephenson, Edward Lewis | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Stephenson, Emma Grace | Conservatorium High School | 15270, 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Stephenson, James | St Aloysius College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15380 |