Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Stephenson, Lucinda Rose to Stiles, Emma Catherine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Stephenson, Lucinda Rose | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15390 |
Stephenson, Robert | St Luke's Grammar School | 15210, 15360 |
Stephenson, Thomas Michael | Trinity Grammar School | 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Stepic, Mark | Wyndham College | 15230 |
Stepien, Sandra | Burwood Girls High School | 15390 |
Sterling, Matthew | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15250 |
Stern, Adam | Emanuel School | 15040, 15220, 15310 |
Stern, Natalie Betty | Pymble Ladies' College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Sternhell, Elizabeth Maria | St George Girls High School | 15030 |
Sterrey, Gabrielle | MLC Burwood | 15400 |
Stevanovski, Igor | Prairiewood High School | 15210, 15230 |
Steven, Scarlett | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Stevens, Amelia | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15100, 15230 |
Stevens, Daniel Ian | St Paul's High School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Stevens, Grace Harmony | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15790 |
Stevens, James Edward | Cranbrook School | 15230 |
Stevens, Lachlan | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Stevens, Matthew William | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Stevens, Natalie Jane | Caringbah High School | 15270 |
Stevens, Travis | Barker College | 15020, 15270 |
Stevenson, Joshua Andrew | St Leo's Catholic College | 15040, 15230, 15370, 16150 |
Stevenson, Olivia | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020 |
Stevic, Dimitrije | Mitchell High School | 16050 |
Stewart, Amy | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Stewart, Anna Louise Dunlop | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15250 |
Stewart, Ashleigh Jacqueline | Jamison High School | 15340 |
Stewart, Cameron James Lathe | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 |
Stewart, Ellen | Wenona School | 15140, 15710 |
Stewart, Emma | MLC Burwood | 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Stewart, Genevieve | St Vincent's College | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15380 |
Stewart, Jacquelyn Elizabeth | Port Hacking High School | 15060, 16845 |
Stewart, Jason | Green Point Christian College | 15250 |
Stewart, Joanna Christine | St Columba's High School | 15230 |
Stewart, Josephine | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Stewart, Lachlan James | Guyra Central School | 15020 |
Stewart, Lucy Kate | South Sydney High School | 15320 |
Stewart, Morag Nahchar | Sydney Girls High School | 15330 |
Stewart, Nelson | Menai High School | 15140, 15290 |
Stewart, Olivia Eve | Frensham School | 15400 |
Stewart, Rebekah Lea | Murwillumbah High School | 15290 |
Stewart, Sarah Elizabeth | Narara Valley High School | 15400 |
Stewart, Shaun | St Aloysius College | 15140, 15280 |
Stewart, Tameka Lee | Richmond High School | 15290 |
Stewart-Baker, Cameron | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15040 |
Stewart-Weeks, Emily | Loreto Kirribilli | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15800 |
Stezala, Marta Joanna | Moorebank High School | 16020 |
Stibbard, Anthony George | The King's School | 15040, 15190, 15230 |
Stibbard, Laura | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15390 |
Stickley, Claire Amelia | Pennant Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15180, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Stieler, Melissa | Kyogle High School | 16845 |
Stiles, Emma Catherine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15160 |