Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ta, Brian Toan to Tamayo, Rochelle
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ta, Brian Toan | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tabor, Ritchie Benjamin | Maclean High School | 15030, 15040, 15320 |
Tabuteau, Marie-Clare | Tangara School for Girls | 15170, 15190, 15270 |
Tabuteau, Ruben James | Cranbrook School | 15170 |
Tadena, Sheera Mae | Casimir Catholic College | 15340, 15380 |
Tadros, David Victor | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Tadros, Evronia | St Marys Senior High School | 15060, 15240 |
Tadros, Yostina | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Tafokitau, Ilaisaane | J J Cahill Memorial High School | 15290 |
Tagawa, Chika | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15840 |
Taggart, Jessica Elizabeth | Meriden School | 15310 |
Taggers, Akshata | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15270, 15280 |
Taha, Ahmed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Tahija-Quinn, Madelaine Juliet | Caroline Chisholm College | 15040, 15230 |
Tahir, Fatima | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tahiri, Enise | Liverpool Girls High School | 15670, 15710, 16080 |
Tai, Rachel | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Tailby, Brendan Peter | Knox Grammar School | 15080, 15230 |
Tailby, Christopher John | Mosman High School | 15090, 16945 |
Tailby, Reece Glenn Johnathon | Knox Grammar School | 15340 |
Tailor, Hethel Rajesh | Mercy Catholic College | 15240, 15370 |
Tait, Ellouise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240, 15320 |
Tait, Emma Lan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Tait, William Paul | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15190, 15370 |
Tajsic, Andrew | Macarthur Anglican School | 15230 |
Tak, Seoyoung Serena | Muirfield High School | 15890 |
Takchi, Stephanie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15250 |
Takedomi Karlsson, Mariko | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15030, 15070 |
Takeuchi, Shinnosuke | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15240 |
Tal, Alon | Masada College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Talarico, Nadia Rosa | Cecil Hills High School | 15160 |
Talbot, Brady Martin | Kirrawee High School | 15040, 15230 |
Talbot-Smith, Alexis | Burwood Girls High School | 15090 |
Taliano, Adam | St Gregory's College | 15230, 15340, 15400 |
Talluri, Saranya | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Tam, Gary Cheuk Long | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Tam, Jeremy | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15320, 15370 |
Tam, Justin Mitchell | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15280, 15300 |
Tam, Kenneth Jonathan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Tam, Kenneth Yu | Girraween High School | 15020 |
Tam, King Gee | The King's School | 15340 |
Tam, Ryan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15280 |
Tamas, Alexandra | Brigidine College Randwick | 15370 |
Tamayo, Rochelle | Tangara School for Girls | 15020 |