Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Torreblanca, Laura to Tran, Felix Neol
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Torreblanca, Laura | St Johns Park High School | 15400 |
Torrens, Rory | Fort Street High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15400 |
Torrisi, Catherine | St Clare's College | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Toscano, Laura | Domremy College | 15380, 15800 |
Tosland, Joseph Warwick | Epping Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15280 |
Toth, Edward | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250, 15260 |
Toto, Adriana | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15060 |
Toufan, Alix | Cerdon College | 15280, 15400 |
Toum, Elain-Maree | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15090 |
Touma, Christopher | Bankstown Grammar School | 15140, 15170, 15210 |
Touma, Sarah | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15040 |
Toumas, Mina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Toutounji, Nadia | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Towers, Lucie | Randwick Girls High School | 15170, 15270, 15400 |
Town, Ashleigh Jade | Coffs Harbour High School | 15230 |
Townsend, Emma Louise | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Townsend, Jessica Margaret | St John's College | 15390 |
Townsend, Kane Douglas | Kingscliff High School | 15240, 15250 |
Townsend, Will | Pittwater High School | 15120 |
Townshend, Girija | Arden Anglican School | 15030, 15140, 15370 |
Townson, Thomas | St Stanislaus' College | 15040 |
Toy, Jacob Thomas | Kincumber High School | 15210, 18095 |
Tracey, Aleisha | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090 |
Tracey, Amelia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15400 |
Tracey, Brooke Lauren | Woolooware High School | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15240 |
Tracey, Clare | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15370, 16150 |
Traill, Anna Elizabeth Gage | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15400, 16070 |
Trainor, Jarred | Red Bend Catholic College | 15230 |
Tralaggan, Heather Ann | Meriden School | 15140, 15270, 15290, 15400 |
Tran, Aaron | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 |
Tran, An-Ton | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Andrew | Sefton High School | 15250 |
Tran, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tran, Binh An | Carlingford High School | 15150 |
Tran, Brooks | Lambton High School | 15400 |
Tran, Bryan Minh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 25030 |
Tran, Catherine Yen | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Tran, Chi | Westfields Sports High School | 15020, 15030, 15110 |
Tran, Cindy | Bossley Park High School | 15020 |
Tran, Daniel Hao | Pal College | 15240 |
Tran, David | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Tran, Dianna | Bossley Park High School | 15400 |
Tran, Duc Phuc | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Tran, Duong Thuy | Sefton High School | 15240, 15370 |
Tran, Edward | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Tran, Edward | Girraween High School | 15040, 15140 |
Tran, Eric | Canley Vale High School | 15030, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Felix Neol | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15250 |