Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Thai, Lee Joanne to Thomas, Holly
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Thai, Lee Joanne | Smith's Hill High School | 15240, 15250 |
Thakkar, Devesh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Thalagala, Himanshu | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Thalari, Ryan Patrick | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15020, 15370 |
Tham, Joanna | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Tham, Vivian Hoi Chung | North Sydney Girls High School | 15180, 15380 |
Thambyaiyah, Deborah Jebadharshini | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250 |
Thambyrajah, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590, 15900, 15910 |
Thampapillai, Rachel Dharshini | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300 |
Thandur, Prakruti | Strathfield Girls High School | 15040 |
Thanenthirarajah, Delaani | Girraween High School | 15030 |
Thaning, Louise | Oxley College | 15090, 15680 |
Thawley, Hayley Sarah | Pennant Hills High School | 15180, 15320, 16845 |
Thayalan, Krishanthy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Thayanithy, Vikashan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
The, Alvinn | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15290, 15340 |
The, William Tedy | Randwick Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Thebridge, Andrew John | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15210 |
Then, Kevin Filmawan | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Theodora, Felicia | Randwick Girls High School | 15250 |
Theoharous, Tamara | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060 |
Thepolaan, Langga Adiwira | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Theron, Jeanne Michelle | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040 |
Thew, Alexander | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090 |
Thi, Andrew | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Thich, Melissa Tuong-Van | Sefton High School | 15370 |
Thilakanathan, Cynthuja | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Thirunanthakumar, Abiramy | Strathfield Girls High School | 16110 |
Thivagarupan, Varshanah | Girraween High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Thivakon, Alissa Margaret | Inverell High School | 15030, 15320 |
Thiveos, Krystal | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Thivyakumar, Vibeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Thoeming, Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15160, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15400 |
Thomas, Andrew George | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15190 |
Thomas, Caitlyn | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15110, 15190 |
Thomas, Claire | Domremy College | 15210, 15240 |
Thomas, Emily | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15370 |
Thomas, Emily | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15290 |
Thomas, Erin Grace | Irrawang High School | 15030, 15090 |
Thomas, Georgina | Santa Sabina College | 15280 |
Thomas, Gethin | St John Bosco College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Thomas, Heather Maria | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15270 |
Thomas, Holly | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |