Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ubaid, Dinia to Urquhart, Samuel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ubaid, Dinia | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040, 15150 |
Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | 15040, 15220, 15240, 15340, 15370 |
Ucchino, Melissa | Rosebank College | 15380 |
Uddin, Arif Mohammed | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Uddin, Ishraq | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Udyavar, Manasa | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Uepa, Faaae | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140, 15160 |
Uesi, John Ches Kemp | Wyndham College | 15240 |
Ugarte, Patricia | Casimir Catholic College | 15090, 15380 |
Uhrig, Emily Jean | Riverside Girls High School | 15030, 15190, 15230, 15390 |
Ujma, Catherine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020 |
Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15300, 15310 |
Ulbrich, Jason | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15290 |
Ulgen, Nesem Nil | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Ulker, Caner | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ulrick, Elizabeth | Barker College | 15220 |
Umansky, Daniel | Aquinas College | 15190, 15230, 15790 |
Unaeze, Chioma | Loyola Senior High School | 15060 |
Underhill, David Thomas | The McDonald College | 15070, 15230 |
Ung, Chrystal | MLC Burwood | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Ung, Hillary | The Hills Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400, 15900 |
Ung, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15550 |
Ung, Natalie Valerie | Abbotsleigh | 15250 |
Ungar, Yehudit | Moriah College | 15090, 15240, 16000 |
Unicomb, Elly Rose | Kiama High School | 15060, 15320 |
Unsworth, Andrew | Barker College | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Unwin, Ruth | Barraba Central School | 15290 |
Upcroft, Sophie Kate | St John's College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Upfold, Elizabeth | Roseville College | 15100, 15400 |
Upton, Eric | Aquinas College | 15290 |
Upton, Mica | Rosebank College | 15370 |
Upton, Michaela | Roseville College | 15030, 15080, 15100, 15190 |
Urbaniak, Robert | Barker College | 15050, 15240, 15680 |
Urbano, Yves Angelo | St Marys Senior High School | 15290 |
Ure, Madison | Alstonville High School | 15270 |
Uro, Kenneth Ivan | Girraween High School | 15210, 15340 |
Urquhart, Jordan | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Urquhart, Samuel | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240, 15370 |