Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wilson, Nicola to Won, Chloe Una
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wilson, Nicola | Burwood Girls High School | 15230, 15390, 15400 |
Wilson, Oliver Henry | St Ignatius' College | 15000, 15400 |
Wilson, Sara Jocelyn Kerr | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110 |
Wilson, Stephanie | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15080 |
Wilson, Thomas Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15310, 15580, 15590, 15910 |
Wilson, Toby James | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15200 |
Wilson, Trent | Waverley College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15380 |
Wilton, Danielle | Tomaree High School | 15320 |
Wilton, Jack | MacKillop Senior College | 15210 |
Wiltshire, Stephanie Farrah | Albury High School | 15030, 15320 |
Winder, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15320 |
Windfield, Anne | St Luke's Grammar School | 15020, 15160 |
Windley, Jordan Arthur | Nowra High School | 15160 |
Windred, Ellie Maree | Camden Haven High School | 15290 |
Windsor, Andrew James | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15110, 15120, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Winn, Alexander George | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Winney, Lauren Michelle | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15140, 15270, 15290, 15320 |
Winstanley, Amy | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15290 |
Winter, Laura Frances | Strathfield Girls High School | 15230 |
Winter, Natasha | St Francis Xavier's College | 15180 |
Winterburn, Mitchell Todd | Rutherford Technology High School | 15230 |
Winward, Cody | St Peter's Anglican College - Broulee | 15400 |
Wise, Rachel | St Vincent's College | 15080, 15100 |
Wiseman, Tim | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Wiseman, Timothy William | Castle Hill High School | 15200 |
Witcombe, Thomas Robert | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15250 |
Witenden, Jemma | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15320 |
Withers, Emily | Killarney Heights High School | 15170 |
Withington, Madeleine Grace | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090, 15160, 15170, 15390, 15670 |
Wittig, Hayden Matthew | Baulkham Hills High School | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15360 |
Wittig, Paige | Uralla Central School | 15190, 15340, 16845 |
Woellner, Nathan | Inaburra School | 15180 |
Woerde, Jennika | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15040 |
Wogowitsch, Kristina | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370 |
Wolf, Emma | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15180, 15190, 15230 |
Wolfe, Thomas | Smith's Hill High School | 15710 |
Wolfenden, Bede | The Scots School Albury | 15320, 15330 |
Wolff, Stephanie | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Wolgamot, Elliot Thomas | Coffs Harbour High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Wolsey, Thomas | Barker College | 15240 |
Wolstenholme, Sophie | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Won, Audrey Minjee | Sydney Girls High School | 15680, 15690 |
Won, Chloe Una | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |