Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Xia, Anne to Xu, Kumi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Xia, Anne | Strathfield Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Xia, Bang An Asher | The Scots College | 15250, 15260 |
Xia, Yu | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15820 |
Xian, Elissa Kar | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Xian, Sophie | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | 15040, 15180 |
Xiao, Boyang Jack | Newington College | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Xiao, Dorothy Han | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Xiao, Fredrick Yuen | Homebush Boys High School | 15040, 15220 |
Xiao, Hang | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Xiao, Linda Bijia | Ryde Secondary College | 15140, 15240, 15340 |
Xiao, Shan Shan | Cecil Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15210, 15240, 15400 |
Xiao, Sylvia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15180, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xiberras, Amanda Maree | Nagle College | 15020, 15280, 15380 |
Xie, Alyssa Xiao Ying | Sydney Girls High School | 15550 |
Xie, Cong Alick | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Xie, Felix | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15240, 15270 |
Xie, Xueqing | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240 |
Xin, Hong Yu Mark | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15020, 15110, 15330, 15560, 15820 |
Xing, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Xing, Oliver | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xing, Simon Aowen | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xing, Xiaowei | Strathfield Girls High School | 15020, 15110, 15220, 15240, 15390 |
Xiong, Bovie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Xiong, Brian | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Xiong, Cindy Yanxin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Xiong, Ji Xi | Epping Boys High School | 15230 |
Xiong, Yuqing | Turramurra High School | 15250, 15560 |
Xiong, Zhuyu | Canley Vale High School | 15040, 15110, 15250 |
Xu, Lily | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Xu, Cathy Chuan | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Xu, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Xu, Donna | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Xu, Huanbing Izzy | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Jia Shun | Reddam House | 15040, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Kain | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Xu, Karen | Strathfield Girls High School | 15130 |
Xu, Kevin Lihua | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15250 |
Xu, Kumi | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15390 |