Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yi, Paul to Young, Blake
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yi, Paul | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15250, 15260 |
Yick, Ka Lok Timmy | Homebush Boys High School | 15200 |
Yilmazlar, Hatice | Sule College, Prestons | 15040, 15110, 15240 |
Yim, Natalie Elisabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Yin, Chu Ping (Jessica) | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15560 |
Yin, Cindy | Canley Vale High School | 15020 |
Yin, David | Fairfield High School | 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Yin, Fiona | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 |
Yin, Robyn | Strathfield Girls High School | 15180, 15320 |
Yin, Xiaoshi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Yin, Xiong | Randwick Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Yin, Yushen | Smith's Hill High School | 15160, 15550, 15570 |
Yin, Yvonne Yun Yee | Cumberland High School | 15210 |
Ying, Jun Yang | Taylors College | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15560 |
Yip, Christopher Chun Sing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yip, Dickson | North Sydney Boys High School | 15330 |
Yip, Nicholas | Barker College | 15040, 15110 |
Yip, Sarah | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15330 |
Yip, Simone Sze Hang | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Yiu, Angus Hoi Tak | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080, 15400 |
Yiu, James Kawai | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Yiu, Michael Ka Ho | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Yong, Andrea | Smith's Hill High School | 15240 |
Yong, Irene Hye Jin | Carlingford High School | 15890 |
Yong, Matthew Ming Cheong | Marist College Kogarah | 15230, 15340, 15380, 16845 |
Yong, Rachel Shwu-En | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Yong, Shi Min | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080 |
Yoo, Judith | Santa Sabina College | 15830, 15850 |
Yoo, Sarang | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250 |
Yoon, Ju-Hun James | Homebush Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 16150 |
Yoon, Martin | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Yoon, Sang Joon Samuel | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Yoon, Stephen | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Yoon, Victor | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
York, Megan | St Peter's Catholic College | 15040 |
York, Tahlia | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15180 |
York, Taylor William | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15230 |
Yosufi, Sahel | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15250 |
You, Carina Wing Kay | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
You, Yang | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Youlten, Stephanie | Central Coast Adventist School | 15220 |
Younan, Lauren | Santa Sabina College | 15080, 15140, 15270 |
Young, Ashley Olivia | Kiama High School | 15090, 15290 |
Young, Benjamin James | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15030 |
Young, Blake | St Francis Xavier's College | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |