Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Aalders, Jessica Lee to Achermann, Claire
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Aalders, Jessica Lee | Carlingford High School | 15400 |
Aarons, Adam | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Abawi, Omar | Rooty Hill High School | 15040 |
Abba, Sydney-Clare | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Abbas, Ahmad | Edmund Rice College | 15370 |
Abbey, Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15090, 15370 |
Abbey, Liam | St Joseph's College | 15230, 15370 |
Abbott, Bridget | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15140, 15380 |
Abbott, Elizabeth | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Abbott, Jessica Rachael Saga | Galston High School | 15230 |
Abbott, Ryan | The Scots College | 15050, 15240 |
Abbotts, Tim | John Paul College | 15320 |
Abboud, Awad | St Charbel's College | 15370 |
Abboud, Karl | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15040, 15250, 15370 |
Abboud, Larissa | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15040, 15370 |
Abboud, Tamika | Loreto Normanhurst | 15210, 26599 |
Abd, Shahid Hammid | Fairfield High School | 15510, 15520 |
Abdi, Sara | Brigidine College St Ives | 15390 |
Abdilla, Victoria | Cerdon College | 15250 |
Abdollahi, Ali | Bankstown Senior College | 16010 |
Abdul Khalik, Jennine | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15350 |
Abdullah, Sadia | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Abel, Johnathon | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 18095 |
Abela, James Paul | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Abeleda, Allyson | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15290, 15370 |
Abernethy, Sean Oliver | St Pius X College | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Abeyasekera, Andrea | PLC Armidale | 15040, 15190 |
Abi-Rizk, Karla | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15220 |
Abood, Katrina | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15040 |
Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15330 |
Aboud, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | 15130 |
Aboud-Hogben, Louis Kahlil | Cranbrook School | 15210 |
Aboumelhem, Peter | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Aboumrad, Josephine | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15380 |
Abraham, Benjamin | Waverley College | 15230, 15400 |
Abraham, Claire Jacqueline | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15140 |
Abraham, Gemma | Hornsby Girls High School | 15190, 15240 |
Abrahams, Bronte Maud | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15090, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Abrahams, Jason Roy | Penrith High School | 15240, 15360 |
Abrahams, Sarah Ellen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15180, 15350 |
Abramowicz, Simon David Alexander | Knox Grammar School | 15380 |
Abundo, Aaron Bennett | Sydney Technical High School | 15240, 15250 |
Acar, Fahrettin Ahmet | Al-Faisal College | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Acar, Isabelle Joan | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15190, 15370, 15400 |
Accar, Rachel Louise | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15230 |
Achermann, Claire | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |