Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Butler, Morgan Sinclair to Bywaters, Timothy Peter
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Butler, Morgan Sinclair | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020 |
Butler, Patrick James | St Ignatius' College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15380 |
Butler, Rachel | Loreto Normanhurst | 15220, 15320, 15370, 15670 |
Butler, Rebecca Jayne | Kirrawee High School | 15290 |
Butler, Rodanthe-Marie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370, 15400 |
Butler, Sancha | The Hills Grammar School | 15400 |
Butler, Stephen Michael | Kooringal High School | 15250 |
Butorac, Natasha | Wenona School | 15300, 15310 |
Butson, Sheree Carolyn | Swansea High School | 15400 |
Butt, Samantha Lisa | Willoughby Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15390 |
Butt, Thomas David | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Buttenshaw, Samuel Joseph | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15050, 15140, 15190, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Butters, Alexander | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Butters, Brenden Andrew | Gymea Technology High School | 15360 |
Butterworth, Georgina Audrey Lillian | Pittwater House Girls College | 15390 |
Butterworth, Kayle | Bomaderry High School | 15020, 15350 |
Butterworth, Laura Anne | Cowra High School | 15030, 15160, 15320 |
Buttigieg, Annette | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Buttigieg, Jenna | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15370 |
Buttsworth, Sallianne | Camden Haven High School | 15070, 15320 |
Butz, Annabelle Ballantyne | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090 |
Buxton, Nicole Maree | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15030, 15320, 26599 |
Buxton-Soldal, Silje Maree | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15400 |
Buzevska, Elena | Blakehurst High School | 15220, 15940 |
Buzevska, Marija | Blakehurst High School | 15040, 15940, 26199 |
Byatt, Matthew | Casimir Catholic College | 15030, 15190, 15340 |
Byers, James William | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Byers, Suzannah | Bethlehem College | 15180 |
Byrne, Alanna Kathleen | Mudgee High School | 15030, 15140, 15350 |
Byrne, Alysha | Kambala | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15400 |
Byrne, Brenton Mackay | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Byrne, Dominic | St Aloysius College | 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Byrne, Emily Kate | Sylvania High School | 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Byrne, Lucy | Wenona School | 15090, 15140, 15190 |
Byrne, Rhys | SCECGS Redlands | 15400 |
Byrnes, Alexander | Oxley High School | 18095 |
Byrnes, Nicole | Central Coast Grammar School | 15220, 15350 |
Byrnes, Rebecca Elise | Colo High School | 15080, 15200 |
Byrnes, Thomas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Byrom, Freyah | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15370 |
Byron, Brendan Craig | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Byron, Nicolette | Picnic Point High School | 15350 |
Byun, Alex Sung-yun | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Byun, Anthony | Casimir Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
Bywaters, Timothy Peter | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15250 |