Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gabbott, Kate Louisa to Game, Imogen Tomlin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gabbott, Kate Louisa | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15390 |
Gabriel, George | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Gabriel, Leanne | MLC Burwood | 15030, 15090, 15140 |
Gacoin, Kelly Shaine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15680 |
Gad, Abanoub | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gadaleta, Scott James | Trinity Grammar School | 15090 |
Gadd, Liberty | The Scots School Albury | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Gadista, Raphael | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15210 |
Gaffney, Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Gaha, James | St Paul's Grammar School | 15200 |
Gair, Kieran Patrick | Marist College North Shore | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Gaitz, Shannon | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15310 |
Gajo, Krizzel Anne | St Marys Senior High School | 15390 |
Galati, Elise | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15580, 15590, 15680, 15690, 15790 |
Galatis, Katherine | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15110, 15220, 15240 |
Galatoulas, Marina | Redeemer Baptist School | 15020 |
Galbraith, Matthew Russell | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Galbraith, Megan | St John Bosco College | 15130, 15220, 15370 |
Gale, Greta | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15220 |
Gale, Jordan | Southern Highlands Christian School | 15080 |
Gale, Timothy Andrew | Elderslie High School | 15200 |
Galea, Alexander Manning | Trinity Grammar School | 15230 |
Galea, Alison | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15180, 15230, 15320 |
Galea, Tamika | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Galet-Lalande, Isabelle | Pymble Ladies' College | 15680, 15690 |
Gall, Phillipa | Bishop Druitt College | 15340 |
Gallace, Michelle | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15290, 15350, 15810 |
Gallagher, Aidan Robert | Armidale High School | 15310 |
Gallagher, Anna Katherine | Killara High School | 15350 |
Gallagher, Caitlin Jennifer | Nagle College | 15020, 15370 |
Gallagher, Henry | The Scots College | 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Gallagher, Leesa Marie | South Grafton High School | 15230 |
Gallego, Rebecca Anne E | Merewether High School | 15320 |
Gallegos, Jeremy | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
Gallimore, Alexander Rees | Merewether High School | 15220 |
Gallina, Paul | Edmund Rice College | 15200, 15210 |
Gallop, Thomas David | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15280 |
Galombik, Romy | Moriah College | 15140, 15400 |
Galoyan, Ani | Mount Annan High School | 15250 |
Galvin, Alexander George | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Galvin, Justin | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15340 |
Galvin, Michael | St Dominic's College | 15210 |
Gam, Jonathon | Reddam House | 15040, 15110 |
Gamble, Jennifer | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Gamble, Natalie | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15090 |
Gambrill, Matthew | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15270 |
Game, Imogen Tomlin | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |