Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Guo, Junjie Ken to Gwynne, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Guo, Junjie Ken | Tempe High School | 15250 |
Guo, Kevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Guo, Kevin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Guo, Lishan | Castle Hill High School | 15040, 15150, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Guo, Si Yi (Lucy) | Killarney Heights High School | 15250, 15260 |
Guo, Sonia | St Johns Park High School | 15230 |
Guo, Sophia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Guo, William | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Guo, Zaine | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250 |
Gupta, Aakash | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Gupta, Aarti | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Gupta, Anita | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Gupta, Sai Sumana | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Gupta, Shraddha | Kooringal High School | 15250 |
Gupta, Sonali | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Gupta, Sushen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Gupta, Twinkle | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15240, 15370 |
Gurieff, Gabriel | Oxley College | 15030, 15090 |
Gurney, Eleanor | Kambala | 15050, 15140, 15190, 15330 |
Gurr, Felicity Susan | Warners Bay High School | 15400 |
Gurr, Michael James | Moorebank High School | 15250 |
Gurumahan, Varappradha | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 16150 |
Gurung, Athot | Cootamundra High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Guse, Agnieszka | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 16020 |
Gustowski, Teresa | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15030, 15230 |
Guthrie, Blake | Picnic Point High School | 15230 |
Guy, Thomas | St Augustine's College | 15020, 15270 |
Guymer, Shantelle Elizabeth | Ardlethan Central School | 15340 |
Gwatkin, Rebecca | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15320 |
Gwynne, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |