Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Heller-Wagner, Gideon to Herbert, Samantha
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Heller-Wagner, Gideon | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090 |
Hellier, Sahn | Merewether High School | 15140, 15170 |
Helm, Gemma Louise | Kotara High School | 15230 |
Helmy, Ahmad | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Helou, George | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15240, 15370, 15400 |
Helou, Matthew | The King's School | 15040, 15220 |
Helsham, Alexandra | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230, 15390 |
Hely, Morgan James | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 |
Hemmati, Jessica | Gilroy Catholic College | 15370 |
Hemmett, Thomas James | Epping Boys High School | 15040 |
Henderson, Alessandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15230 |
Henderson, Ellyn Jean | Woolooware High School | 15230 |
Henderson, Emily | St John Bosco College | 15370 |
Henderson, Esther | Bellingen High School | 15300, 15310, 15350 |
Henderson, Glenn | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Henderson, Michael James | Warners Bay High School | 15240 |
Henderson, Michael Ryley | Kadina High School | 15290 |
Henderson, Nicola | St Catherine's School | 15240 |
Henderson, Paul Scott Fyfe | St Pius X College | 15140, 15190, 15370 |
Henderson, Samuel Stuart | Barker College | 15040, 15250, 15330 |
Henderson-Jones, Ella Grace | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15340 |
Hendrawan, Kevin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 15230, 15340 |
Hendricks, Pascal | St Pius X College | 15050, 15330 |
Hendropurnomo, Natalie Isabella | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15240 |
Hendry, Adam William | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15290 |
Henegan, Jacob | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15710, 15720 |
Heneghan, Melissa | Inaburra School | 15230 |
Heng, Kevin | Fort Street High School | 15120, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Henley, Simona | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15320, 15380 |
Hennessy, Kerstin | Brigidine College Randwick | 15180, 15320 |
Hennessy, Kieran James | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 16070 |
Henry, Joshua | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230 |
Henry, Madeline Kate | Willoughby Girls High School | 15390 |
Henry, Scott Lewis | Davidson High School | 15140 |
Henry, Simone | Kildare Catholic College | 15340 |
Henry-Jones, Chloe | Ascham School | 15030, 15140, 15400 |
Henry-Jones, Sebastian John | St Ignatius' College | 15400 |
Henry-Whisker, Allison Marie | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15160, 15270 |
Henshaw-Hill, Alfred | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Henwood, Dale | MacKillop Senior College | 15200, 15230 |
Heo, Seong-Joon | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15240, 15250 |
Heo, SuJi | Blakehurst High School | 15540 |
Herath, Oshini | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140 |
Herath, Sumudu Medhavie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15170 |
Herbert, Benjamin | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Herbert, James Cameron | Barker College | 15020, 15030, 15200 |
Herbert, Samantha | Wenona School | 15080, 15090, 15140 |