Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Horton, Sophie Louise to Howes, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Horton, Sophie Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040 |
Horvath, Jakob Daniel | Glen Innes High School | 15290 |
Horvath, Tahnee | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15320 |
Horwell, Jessica Jane | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso High Campus | 15220 |
Horwitz, Joshua | The Scots College | 15090 |
Horwood, Sally Frances | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Hosain, Jaffar | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hosegood, Harry | The Scots College | 15190, 15230 |
Hosken, Jennifer Marie | Macquarie College | 15390 |
Hoskin, Shae Jessica | Ulladulla High School | 15040, 15230 |
Hosking, Brendan Thomas | Penrith High School | 15250 |
Hosking, Mitchell | Nowra Anglican College | 15250 |
Hoskins III, Richard Eugene | Penrith High School | 15040, 15320 |
Hosogaya, Toshiyuki | Conservatorium High School | 15840 |
Hossain, Abu-Raihan-Al-Baruni | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Hossain, Amit | Girraween High School | 15040 |
Hossain, Aqib | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
Hosseini, Seyed Ali | James Cook Boys Technology High School | 15050 |
Hou, Chang | Macarthur Girls High School | 15240 |
Hou, Jessica Lei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Hou, Mengxuan | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Houbert, Ellouise | St Patrick's College | 15390 |
Hough, Danica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15180, 15320 |
Houlcroft, William Alexander | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15230 |
Hounsell, Jayde | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15230 |
Hourani, Rakell | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15350, 15370 |
Hourigan, Alana Therese | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15180, 15230 |
Hourigan, Shae-Lee | Blacktown Girls High School | 15270, 15280, 15350 |
House, Laura Louise | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15040 |
Houston, Georgina Eloise | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Houston, Nicole Saki | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15190, 15230 |
Houze, Kathryn Erin | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15060 |
Hovanyecz, Sarah Maree | Smith's Hill High School | 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Howard, Anna | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15180, 15190 |
Howard, Caitlin Anne | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Howard, Carly Alyssa | Gunnedah High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15270 |
Howard, Christopher Walter | Knox Grammar School | 15030 |
Howard, Clint Sean | Penrith High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15290, 15320 |
Howard, Jacob Martin | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15340 |
Howard, James William | Quirindi High School | 15230 |
Howard, Kylie Jane | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Howard, Zachary Luke | Merewether High School | 15110, 15220 |
Howden, Laura Nicole | Maclean High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Howden, Rachel Elizabeth | Central Coast Adventist School | 15020, 15210 |
Howe, Genevieve | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15230, 15400, 15670 |
Howe, Laura Kathleen | The Hills Sports High School | 26599 |
Howell, Laura Natalie | Sylvania High School | 15180, 15230, 15340 |
Howes, Aidan Michael | Barker College | 15020, 15080, 15100, 15140, 15400 |
Howes, James | Marist College Eastwood | 15110, 15370 |