Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jayamanne, Chiranthani Shanika to Jeon, Ah-Dam (Ellen)
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jayamanne, Chiranthani Shanika | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15350 |
Jayamohan, Mithunan | Parramatta High School | 15250, 15260 |
Jayanetti, Viran Rakshitha | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jayaratnam, Athena | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140 |
Jayasekara, Jayani Hasula | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Jayasekara, Tanushi Sashikala | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Jayasekera, Yeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Jayasuriya, Michelle Rythma | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15690 |
Jayawickreme, Malaka Yasal | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Jazwinski, Adam | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15680, 16020 |
Jbarah, Chanel | Trinity Catholic College | 26599 |
Jeans, Alexander Morgan | Blaxland High School | 15290 |
Jeans, Rebecca Ashleigh | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15340 |
Jeavons, Amanda | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050 |
Jebakumar, David William | Doonside High School | 15140 |
Jee, Amy Sung Yeon | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Jee, Jonathan (Han-Saem) | Newington College | 15820 |
Jeffcott, Hannah | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Jefferson, Matthew James | Dungog High School | 15200 |
Jeffery, Beth Louise | John Paul College | 15340 |
Jefferys, Jarrod | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15170 |
Jeffree, Peta | Mount St Patrick College | 15060 |
Jeffress, Jack | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Jeffrey, Bronte | Gosford High School | 15140, 15240 |
Jeffrey, Todd Ronald | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jelenkerian, Aram Alex | St Pius X College | 15370 |
Jellema, Lucy | Gilroy Catholic College | 15370 |
Jemmeson, Liam | The Scots School Albury | 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Jenab Mahabadi, Ali | Castle Hill High School | 16010 |
Jendruch, Veronika | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15140 |
Jenkins, Emily Kim | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15710 |
Jenkins, Emma | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15710 |
Jenkins, Linley Kate | Karabar High School | 15020, 15090, 15320 |
Jenkins, Nicholas | Mount St Patrick College | 15340 |
Jenkins, Ryan William John | McCarthy Catholic College | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Jenkins, Sam Hunter | Knox Grammar School | 15400 |
Jenkins, Sarah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15680 |
Jenkins, Stephen Kenneth Brian | The Hills Sports High School | 15320 |
Jenkinson, Clark | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Jenkinson, Ellen Corinne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Jennings, Shannon Maree | St Marys Senior High School | 15060, 15320, 15350 |
Jensen, Aaron | Gosford High School | 15020 |
Jensen, Kristina Veronica | Camden High School | 15040, 15060, 15400, 15700 |
Jensen, Philippa Sian | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 |
Jeon, Ah-Dam (Ellen) | Asquith Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |