Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jones, Celeste to Joseph, Amrit
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jones, Celeste | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15230 |
Jones, Charles Le Patourel | Barker College | 15090 |
Jones, Clinton | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Jones, Codie | Cerdon College | 15060 |
Jones, Dale Robert | Murray High School | 15020 |
Jones, Duncan Therkildsen | Newington College | 15160, 15240, 15300 |
Jones, Elizabeth Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Jones, Ethan Dean | Lithgow High School | 26399 |
Jones, Gabriella | St Luke's Grammar School | 15020, 15080 |
Jones, Hannah Christina | Camden High School | 15670 |
Jones, Harrison Wybron | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Jones, Harry Alexander Reece | Cranbrook School | 15140, 15160 |
Jones, Hayden | Newcastle Grammar School | 15230 |
Jones, Jesse | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Jones, Jessica Daisy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140 |
Jones, Katlyn | Gosford High School | 15050, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Jones, Lloyd | Waverley College | 15380 |
Jones, Lloyd Ross | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15230, 15320 |
Jones, Lowana Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15390, 15400 |
Jones, Lucy | Pymble Ladies' College | 15180 |
Jones, Martin Nicholas | Byron Bay High School | 15020 |
Jones, Matthew | St Aloysius College | 15400 |
Jones, Matthew Alexander | Smith's Hill High School | 15250 |
Jones, Melissa Lee | Asquith Girls High School | 15320 |
Jones, Michaela | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15320 |
Jones, Mitchell Garrick | Kiama High School | 15240 |
Jones, Mitchell Thomas | Barker College | 15010, 15240 |
Jones, Nara Louise | Albury High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Jones, Natalie Susan | Abbotsleigh | 15190, 15230 |
Jones, Nathalie | Santa Sabina College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15380 |
Jones, Rebecca | O'Connor Catholic College | 15040 |
Jones, Rochelle Elizabeth | Dungog High School | 15230, 15340, 26199 |
Jones, Sarah | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15170 |
Jones, Sebastian Michael Kirkby | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Jones, Stephen Wyn | Barker College | 15080, 15250 |
Jones, Tara Leigh | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15390 |
Jones, Vivienne | Mount St Benedict College | 15230 |
Jong, Christian Junior | Arthur Phillip High School | 15240, 18095 |
Jonscher, Samantha McDearmon | Mosman High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15400 |
Joo, Woo Shin | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240 |
Jordan, Lucy Florence | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Jordan, Meg | Belmont Christian College | 26599 |
Jorgensen-Hull, Oscar Henri | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15020, 15140 |
Jorgenson, Annelysse Chantelle | Barker College | 15030, 15100 |
Jose, Jaimy | Jamison High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Joseph, Amrit | Girraween High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |