Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Joseph, Arthur to Julian, Megan
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Joseph, Arthur | Girraween High School | 15360 |
Joseph, Gabriel Neeraj | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Joseph, Hugh | Calrossy Anglican School | 15020, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Joseph, Jonathan | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15370 |
Joseph, Keren Sarah | Killara High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15230 |
Joseph, Meryem | Mary MacKillop College | 15380 |
Joseph, Samuel Jaben | William Carey Christian School | 15290 |
Joseph, Tessa | Green Point Christian College | 15290 |
Josevski, Michelle | Menai High School | 15140, 15160 |
Joshi, Ankit | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15250 |
Joshi, Kruti | Arthur Phillip High School | 26199 |
Joshi, Yashutosh | Girraween High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Josipovic, Antonela | Nagle College | 15020, 15040, 15280, 15370 |
Joson, Courtney Alyss | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15140, 15670 |
Joss, Christopher John | Camden High School | 15120, 15240 |
Joubert, Amy | Oxley College | 15020, 15140, 15320 |
Joukhdar, Sharon | Holy Spirit College | 15220 |
Joule, Michael | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15710 |
Jove-Parada, Melanie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15040, 15100, 16080 |
Jovevski, Bronte | Newcastle Grammar School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Jow, Cindy | St Ursula's College | 15160, 15350, 15370, 15400 |
Jowett, Aidan William | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15090, 15240, 15330 |
Joy, Ankita | John Therry Catholic High School | 15370 |
Joyce, Leon | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 |
Joyce, Richard William | Goulburn High School | 15230 |
Joynson, Bryce Creswick | Kiama High School | 15190, 15240, 15320 |
Jozwik, Natalia Anna | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 16020 |
Ju, Christine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15830 |
Ju, Yeo (Angela) | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15830 |
Juan, Jane Jo-Fan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250, 15830 |
Judd, Archie Dermot Rayner | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15250 |
Judd, Laura | Picnic Point High School | 15140, 15160, 15280, 15320, 15350 |
Judge, Mitchell | Marcellin College | 15020, 15140, 15190, 15280, 15370 |
Judge, Sohan | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15250, 15290 |
Jukic, Claudia | Freeman Catholic College | 15040, 15140, 15350, 15370 |
Jukic, Daniel | Marist College Eastwood | 15240, 15360 |
Julian, Holly | Brigidine College Randwick | 15130, 15240, 15370 |
Julian, Megan | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080, 15130, 15370, 15400 |