Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kumar, Sidharth to Kwiet, Elias Leonard
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kumar, Sidharth | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Kumar, Simon Haroon | Homebush Boys High School | 15140 |
Kumar, Tara | Hornsby Girls High School | 15230, 16150 |
Kumar, Tracey Ann | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15670 |
Kumar, Yash Raj | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Kumarasinghe, Dulitha | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kummer, Katelyn Maren | Karabar High School | 15020 |
Kunafi, Amanda Frances | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Kung, Brendan | Chester Hill High School | 15240 |
Kunjan, Priya | Killara High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Kunnen, Ashleigh | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15210, 15320 |
Kunz, Dennis | The Hills Grammar School | 15040, 15200, 15230, 15710 |
Kuo, Hsin-yu | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400, 15830 |
Kuper, Anna | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230, 15390, 26199 |
Kurian, Mano Joseph | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15230 |
Kuriype, Jacob | Macquarie Fields High School | 15140, 15280 |
Kurniawan, Albert | Ipeka International Christian School | 15250 |
Kurniawan, Samantha | St Ursula's College | 15030, 15040, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Kusen, Anthonie | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 |
Kushturian, Mitchell Mackenzie | Model Farms High School | 15200 |
Kusi-Appauh, Matthew Kwaku Romeo | Smith's Hill High School | 15040, 15110, 15210 |
Kusuma, Jessica Yolanda | Ipeka International Christian School | 15030, 15240 |
Kusumo, Michael | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15250 |
Kuter, Patrick | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Kuthethoor, Prahalad | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Kuznicki, Andrea | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Kwa, Katherine Ailiang | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Kwai, Isabella | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Kwak, Noh Jung | Bethlehem College | 15250 |
Kwan, Aaron Long Yin | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Kwan, Elizabeth Yee Shan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kwan, Jessamine | Meriden School | 15690 |
Kwan, Jonathan Hin-Shun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Kwan, Kelvin Chi Chung | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15030, 15240 |
Kwan, Taleisha Sheree | Figtree High School | 15070 |
Kwek, Jo-Ann | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15830 |
Kwiet, Elias Leonard | Barker College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15290, 15710 |