Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Noeng, Anita Kanicka to Nung, Jason Yu-Hin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Noeng, Anita Kanicka | Cecil Hills High School | 15040, 15200, 15230 |
Noerjanto, Vilberto Austin | Ipeka International Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Noga, Michelle Nicole | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15320 |
Noh, Daniel | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15020, 15240, 15300 |
Nolan, Jessica | Bishop Druitt College | 15290 |
Nolan, Matthew Elwyn | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15040, 15210, 15230 |
Nolan, Michael Amos | Galston High School | 15320 |
Nolan, Michael Steven Palmer | St Marys Senior High School | 16945 |
Nolan, Sally | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15080 |
Nolan, Stephen | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160 |
Nolan, Thomas Goodyer | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Noney, Luke Paul | St Columba's High School | 15250 |
Nookadu, Andre | The McDonald College | 15230, 15310, 15320 |
Noonan, Blake | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15290 |
Noonan, Zara | Loreto Normanhurst | 26199 |
Noory, Narian | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Norman, Charlotte | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15080, 15400 |
Norman, Jarrod Benjamin | Canberra Grammar School | 15550 |
Norman, Matthew | O'Connor Catholic College | 15080 |
Normoyle, Hannah | Macquarie Fields High School | 15140, 15280, 15350 |
Norouzi, Ali Reza | Holroyd High School | 15210 |
Norouzi, Vienna | Wenona School | 15140, 15320 |
Norris, Amelia Molly | Loreto Kirribilli | 15090, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15380 |
Norris, Sarah | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15030, 15100, 15320 |
Norris, Sidney | Australian Institute of Music | 15290 |
Norsa, Charlotte | Stella Maris College | 15290, 15400 |
Norsworthy, Alissa Shay | Maitland Christian School | 15240, 15250, 15670 |
North, Andrew Peter | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15400 |
North, Jamie | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15290 |
Northcott, Samuel John | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15290 |
Northwood, James | St Luke's Grammar School | 15090 |
Norton, James Aaron | Wagga Wagga High School | 15040, 15270, 15350 |
Norton, Jonathon William | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15230 |
Norville, Maya Rae | Macksville High School | 15320 |
Norwood, Kieran | Nowra High School | 15320 |
Notaras, Adriana | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15230, 15700 |
Notaras, Nathan | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15140, 15260 |
Notelovitz, Shayni | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15070, 15090, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Nott, Emma | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080 |
Nottle, Sarah Courtenay | Barker College | 15220, 15230 |
Nougher, Katelyn Louise | Muswellbrook High School | 15320, 15340 |
Noun, Natalie | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15110 |
Noun, Rebecca Ann | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15200 |
Nowak, Zoe Alessandra | St Paul's High School | 15400 |
Nowland, Anna | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Nowland, Zachary Warren | South Grafton High School | 15230 |
Nugent, Brodie Alyce | Broken Hill High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Nugent, Daniel | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15290, 15320 |
Nugent, Jeremy | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15260, 15290 |
Nugent, Lauren | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15320, 15350 |
Nugent, Sean | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15370 |
Nunes, Eltin Lame | Crestwood High School | 15200 |
Nunez, Giovana | Regents Park Christian School | 15230 |
Nung, Jason Yu-Hin | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15220, 15230 |