Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Swan, Henry David John to Szyjan, Tanya
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Swan, Henry David John | The King's School | 15200, 15230 |
Swan, Kate | Aquinas College | 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Swan, Kirsten Lee | Camden Haven High School | 15390 |
Swan, Michael Peter | St Pius X College | 15240, 15370 |
Swan, Michaela Louise | Camden Haven High School | 15390 |
Swan, Robert Patrick | Chatswood High School | 15360 |
Swan, Russell | Epping Boys High School | 15190, 16070 |
Swan, Zachary John | Keira High School | 15090, 15350 |
Swann, Ruby | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15090, 15290 |
Swann, William Matthew Peter | St Pius X College | 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Swanson, Sascha Eloise | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Swart, Petri | Galston High School | 15020 |
Swart, Phillip Joseph Marinus | St Pius X College | 15140, 15370 |
Sweeney, Bethany Jade | Bede Polding College | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Sweeney, India Grace | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15380 |
Sweeney, Jackson | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230, 15290 |
Sweeney, Jeremy | St Aloysius College | 15230 |
Sweeney, Shane | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Sweeney-Nash, Dominic Edward | St Ignatius' College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Sweilem, Shady | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15020, 15270 |
Swift, Sarah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15090, 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Swingler, Joshua | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15020 |
Sydes, Rachel Katherine | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15230 |
Sykes, Alexander | The Scots School Albury | 15230 |
Sykes, Rebecca | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Sylvester, Sarah | Scone Grammar School | 15290, 15320 |
Symeou, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Symes, Timothy Paul | Winmalee High School | 15290 |
Symon, Fergus David Reed | Canberra Grammar School | 15240, 15360 |
Symonds, Maxwell | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Symons, Rebecca Lee | Glen Innes High School | 15140 |
Symons, Sophie Vilhelmina | Barrenjoey High School | 15390 |
Szady, Carolynne | The McDonald College | 15310 |
Szalay, Caroline | Stella Maris College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15370 |
Szczepanik, Breann | Karabar High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15390 |
Szczesny, Benjamin | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sze, Yin Kwan | Taylors College | 16150 |
Szeto, Jessica | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240 |
Szeto, Wai Ho | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Szonyi, Adrian Michael | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Szostak, Allan | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15370, 16020 |
Sztelma, Isabel Keryn | Blaxland High School | 15390 |
Szukilojc, Isabella | Barrenjoey High School | 15670 |
Szybiak, Sabina | Cerdon College | 15320, 15370 |
Szyjan, Tanya | Santa Sabina College | 16130 |