Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wormell, Louise to Wu, Ding
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wormell, Louise | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15090, 15350 |
Wornes, Alexandra | Xavier High School | 26599 |
Wornes, Emily | Xavier High School | 15400 |
Worrall, Allison May | Macksville High School | 15040, 15140, 15160 |
Worrall, Belinda Anne | Barker College | 15080 |
Worsley, Jessica | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15400 |
Wortes, Heather Jo | Tumut High School | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15290 |
Worthington, Samantha | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15230 |
Wowk, Dale | Carroll College | 15290 |
Wray, Jacob Neil | Moruya High School | 15170 |
Wright, Alexandra | Roseville College | 15020, 15100, 15270 |
Wright, Benjamin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15230 |
Wright, Bethany | Turramurra High School | 15050, 15240 |
Wright, Caithness | Roseville College | 15090 |
Wright, Camilla | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230, 15290 |
Wright, Christopher Thomas | Albury High School | 15120 |
Wright, Colebee Arthur Carfrae | Canberra Grammar School | 15080, 15110, 15240 |
Wright, Daniel John | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15020, 15110, 15240 |
Wright, Hayley | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15090 |
Wright, Jacqueline | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15370 |
Wright, Jessica Kate | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15680 |
Wright, Jordan | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15290 |
Wright, Kathryn | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15020, 15370 |
Wright, Kristoffer James | Loyola Senior High School | 15370 |
Wright, Lauren | Chevalier College Bowral | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15380 |
Wright, Melanie | St Paul's Grammar School | 15230 |
Wright, Michael | St Gregory's College | 15230 |
Wright, Mitchell James | Blaxland High School | 15230 |
Wright, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Wright, Thomas Lewis | Epping Boys High School | 15290 |
Wrighton, Dominique Chloe | International Grammar School | 16080 |
Wu, Ada | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Wu, Alice Ai-Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Alicia Chong Ya | Chatswood High School | 15140, 16150, 26599 |
Wu, Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15910 |
Wu, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wu, Ashley | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15340 |
Wu, Bianca | Pymble Ladies' College | 26599 |
Wu, Bob | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Wu, Catherine | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Wu, Charles | Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15300 |
Wu, Claire Mei Fei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15330 |
Wu, David | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Wu, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Wu, Ding | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |