Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yacoub, Kal to Yang, Lu-Yi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yacoub, Kal | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15370 |
Yaffa, Lucy | Kambala | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Yager, Luke Joshua | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370 |
Yako, Julina | Mary MacKillop College | 15380 |
Yakob, Nurul Aini | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260 |
Yakoub, Joseph | Tempe High School | 15220 |
Yalden, Brittany Elizabeth | Penrith Anglican College | 15180 |
Yallouris, Joshua | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Yam, Edith | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Yam, Grace Tin-Yan | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Yam, Jeremy Ji Wung | St Pius X College | 15160, 15240, 15370 |
Yamasaki, Katarina | Terrigal High School | 15400, 15830 |
Yan, Matthew | The Illawarra Grammar School | 16945 |
Yan, (Louis)Zi Hao | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15250 |
Yan, Antony | Alexandria Park Community School | 15240 |
Yan, Ding | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Yan, Gary Hao Bin | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Yan, Kelia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yan, Meng Yu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Yan, Ni Toni | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Yan, Shirley | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Yan, Yuxiao | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yanagisawa, Waka | Roseville College | 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Yang, (Amy) Xinyi | Muirfield High School | 15560 |
Yang, Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Anna Zhuo | Sydney Girls High School | 15170 |
Yang, Benny | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yang, Brendon | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Yang, Chang (Mary) | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Yang, Chu Qi-Annie | Willoughby Girls High School | 16150 |
Yang, Deris | Castle Hill High School | 15040 |
Yang, Feibi | St Patrick's Marist College | 15050, 15250 |
Yang, George Ge | Chatswood High School | 15310 |
Yang, Hae Sung Jennifer | Marsden High School | 15250 |
Yang, Hairu Monica | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Yang, Han | Strathfield South High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Hanah | Mount St Benedict College | 15140 |
Yang, Jack Jiajun | Caringbah High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Jeffrey | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Yang, Jenny | St George Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
Yang, Johnny Li-An | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Yang, Kizzy | MLC Burwood | 15240, 15290 |
Yang, Li | Concord High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Lingfeng (Lindon) | Muirfield High School | 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Lu-Yi | Killara High School | 15200, 15230 |