Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yeung, Haywood Edwin Lee to Yoo, Ha Young
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yeung, Haywood Edwin Lee | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Yeung, Jonathan Chun-Kiu | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Yeung, Kai-Yuk | Barker College | 15240, 15250 |
Yeung, Marcus Wing Cheung | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Yeung, Natalie Yat-Nga | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15240 |
Yeung, Stephen Enoch | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yi, Jenifer | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15830 |
Yi, Jennifer | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15820, 15900, 15910 |
Yi, Jonathan | Tempe High School | 15820 |
Yi, Kevin | Randwick Boys High School | 15110, 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Yiannakopoulos, Natalie | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Yildiz, Osman | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Yilmaz, Emre Kemal | Smith's Hill High School | 15250 |
Yilmazlar, Husniye | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Yim, Donna Shu Ling | Hornsby Girls High School | 15180, 15830, 16150 |
Yin, Benjamin | Sefton High School | 15250 |
Yin, Fiona | Westfields Sports High School | 15250 |
Yin, Lucy | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yin, Sodala | Mary MacKillop College | 15040 |
Yip, Christopher Chun Sing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yip, Jessica Yuen Ying | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yip, Jonathan Man-Ho | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Yip, Vivian Yilin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yiu, Sidney Chun-Yue | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Yiu, Trevor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Yogarajah, Annee | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Yogarajah, Emma | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Yogarajah, Jonathan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Yogeswaran, Gokulan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Yong, Fiona Chi-Ching | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Yong, Janelle Hanlu | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yong, Tommy | The Scots College | 15080, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Yoo, Austin Jaehyun | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yoo, Byung Woo | Reddam House | 15240 |
Yoo, Catherine | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Yoo, Da Eun | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15820 |
Yoo, Ha Young | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15830, 15850 |