Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Youssef, Hanan to Yuen, Frances
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Youssef, Hanan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Youssef, Isabelle Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15800 |
Youssef, Martin | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15250 |
Youssef, Michael | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Youssef, Steve | Warrawong High School | 15240 |
Yu, Aaron | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Yu, Alan Chun Long | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15230 |
Yu, Amanda | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240 |
Yu, Belinda | Kingsgrove High School | 15240, 15320 |
Yu, Benjamin Pui Yat | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Yu, Carol Wing Sze | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Dan | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Dan Ying | Macquarie Grammar School | 15250 |
Yu, Jenny | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Jieheng | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250 |
Yu, Joanna | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15830 |
Yu, Lelizi Lisa | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15550, 15570 |
Yu, Lucy | Sydney Girls High School | 15220 |
Yu, Michellenne Ngar Yin | Crestwood High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Paul Bo-Sun | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Yu, Pengli Stephanie | Killara High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yu, Qin Nancy | St George Girls High School | 15400 |
Yu, Qiong | Randwick Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Ronald Pui Ho | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15250 |
Yu, Rongfeng Lucy | Strathfield South High School | 15820 |
Yu, Shaoxiong | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15230 |
Yu, Sharon Sze Wing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Shu | Moorefield Girls High School | 15150, 15250 |
Yu, Wilson Wai Shun | Killara High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Xi Yang | St Marys Senior High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Ze Peng | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Yuan, Chris | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Yuan, Clare | Santa Sabina College | 15300, 15310 |
Yuan, Cynthia | Meriden School | 15240 |
Yuan, Daniel Hsiao-Yen | St Pius X College | 15250, 15260 |
Yuan, Hing Ye Winson | Kingsgrove North High School | 15020, 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Yuan, Jeffrey | Penrith High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yuan, Raymond Shao Kueng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yuan, Vivian | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Yuan, Yong Yi (Winnie) | Stella Maris College | 15050, 15250, 15820 |
Yuen, Cassandra | Smith's Hill High School | 15300, 15310 |
Yuen, Derek Wai Shing | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080 |
Yuen, Eileen | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15550 |
Yuen, Frances | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |