2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Atteya, Amina to Avila, Monica
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Atteya, Amina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15040, 15050 |
Attia, Caitlin | MLC School | 15240 |
Attinger, Sara Angelina | Penrith High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15370, 15800, 15810 |
Attrey, Angela | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Attwood, Nicholas | Inaburra School | 15040 |
Attwooll, Isabel | Gosford High School | 15670 |
Atwell-Harris, Evan | Conservatorium High School | 15310 |
Au, Alexandra Jasmine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Au, Benney | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15210 |
Au, Duong Pham Chau | Arthur Phillip High School | 15230 |
Au, Jonathan K H | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Au, Vincent | Kingsgrove High School | 15020, 15110, 15240 |
Au-Yeung, Eugene Elijah | Covenant Christian School | 15240 |
Auer, Lachlan Elliott | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15110, 15270 |
Auger, William | John Therry Catholic High School | 15230 |
Augustine, Libby | Roseville College | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Auld, Alana Tracy | Broughton Anglican College | 26599 |
Auld, Danica | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15240 |
Auld, Susan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030, 15070, 15240 |
Aumuller, Claire | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15020, 15060, 15090, 15380 |
Aung, Thandar | Arthur Phillip High School | 15400 |
Aung, William | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Aungles, Teresa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15380 |
Aussel, Clarence Matthew | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Austen, Tayla | St John's College | 15220, 15350 |
Austin, Anthony Thomas David | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15270 |
Austin, Breanna May | Grafton High School | 15060 |
Austin, Clare | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Austin, Jed Steven | Bulli High School | 15120 |
Austin, Lauren | Green Point Christian College | 15020 |
Austin, Shaun | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Auston, Reanna | Avondale School | 15140 |
Autar, Nikhil | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Autar, Shayal | Macquarie Fields High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15280, 15350 |
Auzins, Babette Lily | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15170 |
Auzou, Adrien Marc | Sydney Boys High School | 15680 |
Avasare, Amol Deepak | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Avdicevic, Elma | Bossley Park High School | 15020 |
Avgenicos, Michael John | Chatswood High School | 15300, 15310 |
Avila, Jarrod | St John's College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Avila, Monica | St Ursula's College | 15230, 15340, 15390 |