2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Antonino, Jonathan Celino to Armenian, Laura
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Antonino, Jonathan Celino | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040 |
Antonio, Jefferson | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Antonioli, Carlo | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Antoniou, Despo | St Euphemia College | 15990 |
Antonopoulos, Agamemnon Mani | Newington College | 15330 |
Antoun, Jake Louis | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230, 15290 |
Anura, Vyshnavi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Anwaya, Omta | Mar Narsai Assyrian College | 15320 |
Aoki, James Timothy | Fort Street High School | 15220, 15250 |
Aouad, Gregory | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Aouad, Thomas | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Apap, Lauren | Marian Catholic College | 15010, 15060, 15380 |
Apolonio, Jeanne | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Apostolou, Alexander Kerry | Kotara High School | 15290 |
Appino, Anthony Raymond | The King's School | 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Applegate, Claire | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15210 |
Appleton, Vincent | Ashfield Boys High School | 15020 |
Apps, Anneliese | Emanuel School | 15090, 15140 |
Aquino, Leonardo | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020 |
Aquino, Nicholas Ismael | Castle Hill High School | 15160, 15230, 15270 |
Arachchi, Buwaneka Hasitha | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Aragnou, Nicolas | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15210, 15240 |
Arain, Humza Latif | Barker College | 15240, 15290 |
Arain, Zaid | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020 |
Aranha, Stacey Marise | Erskine Park High School | 15220, 15230 |
Araniego, Jared | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15350, 15370 |
Araullo, Jessica | Holy Spirit College | 15370 |
Aravadinos Belerhas, Iavie Artemis | Woolooware High School | 26599 |
Aravindan, Haasika | Girraween High School | 15140, 15250 |
Arbach, Anthony | Holy Spirit College | 15040, 15370 |
Arbis, Jessica | St Patrick's Marist College | 15350 |
Arca, Alyce Maree | Macintyre High School | 15400 |
Archbold, Brendan James | Toongabbie Christian School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Archer, Grace Elizabeth | Kambala | 15020, 15140, 15230 |
Archibald, Juliet Evelyn Adelaide | Kambala | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Arcidiacono, Christina | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15230 |
Arcifa, Anthony | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 |
Arcilla, Ina Camille | Trinity Catholic College | 15340 |
Arcuri, Rebecca | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15060, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Arditti, Ricardo Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Ardzejewska, Manni | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 |
Arenson, Danielle | Masada College | 15040, 15230, 15350 |
Argaet, Trent Selden | St Marys Senior High School | 15250 |
Argall, Matthew David | St Clare's High School | 15200 |
Argent, Alayna | Gilroy Catholic College | 15230 |
Argent-Schutz, Caitlin Tess | Armidale High School | 15390 |
Arif, Hamina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 |
Ariston, Jacqueline Anne | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Arkell, Emily | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Armendariz, Kevin Nicholas | Clancy Catholic College | 15080 |
Armenian, Laura | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |