Skip to content
Board of Studies New South Wales

Educational Resources

Board of Studies NSW

  1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. 2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
  6. Armitage, Alison Kate to Asif, Hamza Muhammad
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers

Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.

Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.

In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.

This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.

Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).

For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010


Armitage, Alison Kate to Ashwood, Benjamin Luke

Name School Top band course
Armitage, Alison Kate Strathfield Girls High School 15020
Armitage, Annabel Jane Queenwood School for Girls 15040, 15230, 15680, 15790
Armitage, Clare MLC School 15230
Armitage, Georgina Rose Abbotsleigh 15230
Arms, Edwina The Scots School Albury 15680, 15690
Armstrong, Alexander Luke St Patrick's College, Strathfield 15140, 15190, 15250, 15260, 15380
Armstrong, Benjamin Harris Model Farms High School 15340
Armstrong, Benjamin James Marist College North Shore 15140, 15320
Armstrong, Jorja Tess South Grafton High School 15160, 15270, 15280
Armstrong, Madeline Ravenswood School for Girls 15040, 15220, 15230
Armstrong, Reece Cecil Hills High School 15020
Armstrong-Sue, Rhiannon Castle Hill High School 15030
Arndt, Natascha Barker College 15030, 15140, 15400
Arnold, Alice Lynette Willoughby Girls High School 15670
Arnold, Matthew Cedars Christian College 15080
Arnold, Samantha Lee The Jannali High School 15060, 15320, 15350
Arnold, Terri-Paige Jean Broken Hill High School 15060
Arnon, Jasmine Hikari Mullumbimby High School 15830, 15850
Arnott, Alexander Gilroy Catholic College 15270, 15370
Arnott, Rachel Louise St Patrick's Marist College 15230
Aroney, Deana Constantina Kambala 15970
Arora, Anisha James Ruse Agricultural High School 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330
Arora, Tanima Baulkham Hills High School 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250
Aroyan, Christine Girraween High School 15210
Arratia, Gabriela Isabel Carlingford High School 15030
Arricobene, Carolina Janet St Andrews College 15220, 15240, 15350, 15370
Arrowsmith, Kaydee Kerrylynn Kingscliff High School 15000, 15340
Arsenis, Christos Hurlstone Agricultural High School 15020, 15220
Arsiwala, Amar Knox Grammar School 15230
Arudselvan, Shahilan Girraween High School 15050
Arulrajah, Kevin Girraween High School 15050
Arulventhan, Annitha Meriden School 15020, 15240
Arundale, Caitlin Tara Anglican School for Girls 15180
Arundell, Jesse Narrabeen Sports High School 15030
Arur, Aishani Pymble Ladies' College 15020
Arvanitis, Ellen Moorebank High School 15140, 15320
Arvithis, Michael The McDonald College 15400
Asanovski, Azize Riverside Girls High School 15140, 15270, 15400, 26599
Asante, Collins Delany College 15040
Ascoli, Loretta St Ursula's College 15230, 15370
Ash, Nikita Australian International School Singapore 15140, 15220
Ashford, William St John Bosco College 15040, 15370
Ashley, Caroline SCEGGS Darlinghurst 15050, 15160, 15250, 15400
Ashpole, Jessica Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta 15370
Ashraf, Usman The Hills Grammar School 15140, 15160, 15170, 15330
Ashrafi, Sajida Bankstown Girls High School 15150, 15320
Ashton- Weir, Rose Bradfield College 15220, 15350
Ashwood, Benjamin Luke Normanhurst Boys High School 15040, 15220, 15320
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size