2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Bhatnagar, Nayana to Black, Lauren
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Bhatnagar, Nayana | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Bhatt, Devshree | Crestwood High School | 15140 |
Bhattacharjee, Anindya | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Bhradmeung, Prisadee | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15130, 15220, 15230, 15390 |
Bhuiyan, Hafsa Nazim | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Bhuiyan, Johib Mobashir | Tempe High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Bhushan, Karan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Bhushan, Tarun Rakesh | Penrith High School | 15270 |
Bhuta, Darshan | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15250 |
Bian, Jennie | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15830 |
Biberian, Roubina | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15530 |
Bickford, Claudia Louise | Barker College | 15030, 15190, 15320 |
Bielefeld, Dale | Tomaree High School | 15230 |
Bien, Jenny | Trinity Catholic College | 15080 |
Biffin, Tamara Elaine | Camden High School | 15010 |
Bignill, Madeline | Belmont Christian College | 15170 |
Bilic, Matthew | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15210, 15290 |
Bilic, Matthew | St Gregory's College | 15240 |
Bilski, Jessica | Burwood Girls High School | 15400 |
Biltoft, Francis Robert | Chatswood High School | 15100, 15230, 15320 |
Binasis, Theodora | St Ursula's College | 15980, 15990 |
Bingon, Kirby Jeanette | The Jannali High School | 15400, 26199 |
Binsted, Jack | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15040, 15140 |
Birbara, Alice | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Birch, Emma | Wenona School | 15140, 15170, 15680 |
Birch, Hayley | Xavier College | 15060 |
Birch, Madeline Jane | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 26599 |
Birchall, Phoebe | St Vincent's College | 15320 |
Bird, Jessica | Smith's Hill High School | 15290 |
Bird, Leah Catherine | Whitebridge High School | 15320 |
Bird, Marissa | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15380 |
Bird, Sarah Louisa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010, 15100 |
Bird, Teagan Laurel Frances | Toongabbie Christian School | 15140, 15160 |
Biro, Mitchell | Bossley Park High School | 15120 |
Birt, April Patrice | Kincumber High School | 15230, 15320 |
Birt, William Michael Chad | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Birtwistle, Kathryn Elizabeth | Killara High School | 15020, 15220, 15270 |
Bisby, Madelyne Ann | Merewether High School | 15020, 15030 |
Bisgaard, Renata | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15340 |
Bishara, Christopher | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15230 |
Bishop, Hugo | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Bishop, James | The Scots College | 15050 |
Bishop, Rachel Marie | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 26699 |
Bissett, Stephanie Therese | St Ives High School | 15290, 15320 |
Bisshopp, Lachlan | Kirrawee High School | 15230, 15320 |
Bista, Shrawan Kumar | Mitchell High School | 15340 |
Biyik, Esra | Sule College, Prestons | 15240 |
Black, Bronte Louise | Barker College | 15030, 15320 |
Black, Cameron | Marcellin College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15370 |
Black, Clancy | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Black, Elliott Warren | Richmond River High School | 15250 |
Black, Lauren | Moriah College | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15330 |