2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Baillie, Greta to Balding, Andrew
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Baillie, Greta | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15140 |
Baillie, Sam Alastair | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Baillie, Thomas Alexander | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |
Baily, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15400 |
Bain, Alexander | St Aloysius' College | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15380, 15680 |
Bain, Alicia Maree | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Bain, Jackson Lee | Terrigal High School | 15230 |
Baines, Caitlin Rebecca | Macksville High School | 15030 |
Bainey, Mark | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15280, 15370 |
Bains, Rajpal | John Paul College | 15160 |
Bains, Sohraab | Kellyville High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Bainton, Kelly Lauren | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 16150 |
Baird, Jordan Timothy | Elderslie High School | 15140, 15160, 15230 |
Baita, Kallan Andre | Warners Bay High School | 15200 |
Bajac, Kristina | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060 |
Bajaj, Nandini Anya | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Bakac, Natasha | Burwood Girls High School | 15040 |
Baker, Amelia Elizabeth Rowe | The Riverina Anglican College | 15020, 15220, 15270 |
Baker, Amelia Morrow | Alstonville High School | 15230 |
Baker, Anna Kate | Blaxland High School | 15400 |
Baker, Braden | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15160, 15170, 15310 |
Baker, Daniel | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Baker, Harrison Luke Ivor | St Ignatius' College | 15380 |
Baker, Holly Louise | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15290 |
Baker, Kaitlyn Louise | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15290 |
Baker, Kristen Jane | Duval High School | 15020, 15270, 15400 |
Baker, Lucy | Randwick Girls High School | 15020 |
Baker, Matthew Henry | St Columba Anglican School | 15050, 15360 |
Baker, Natalie Yee | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Baker, Nicholas | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15030, 15240 |
Baker, Rachel | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15370, 15390 |
Baker, Sarah Jane | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15240 |
Baker, Sean Philip | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Baker, Thomas | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Bakhtiar, Mahnoor | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Bakic, Kirsty Anne | Erskine Park High School | 15160, 15220 |
Bakker, Marlies | Stella Maris College | 15230 |
Bakshi, Vrushank | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Baky, Mary | St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College | 15230 |
Balachandran, Midylan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15830 |
Baladad, Kathryn | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060 |
Balagué, Laura | Conservatorium High School | 15310 |
Balamon, Paul | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Balasubramaniam, Ragulan | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Balasundaram, Vishal | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15250 |
Balaton, Jenina | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15210, 15240, 15370 |
Balboa, Renzo Yaptinchay | St Pius X College | 15240, 15250 |
Balcomb, Nicholas | Gosford High School | 15250, 15330 |
Balcomb, Rosemary | Fort Street High School | 15680, 15690 |
Balding, Andrew | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15040, 15050, 15330, 15370 |