2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Burgess-Hidden, James to Burrows, Harrison James Scott
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Burgess-Hidden, James | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230, 15300 |
Burke, Caitlin | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15350, 15370 |
Burke, Caitlin Sarah | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15190, 15230 |
Burke, Carina Elise | Ballina High School | 15170, 15400 |
Burke, Laura | Red Bend Catholic College | 15060, 15320 |
Burke, Michaela | Santa Sabina College | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Burke, Olivia | Gosford High School | 15160 |
Burke, Timothy (Tim) | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15230 |
Burkett, Elloise Maree | Barker College | 15140, 15160 |
Burkitt, Madeleine Gene | Colo High School | 15020, 15140, 15280, 15350, 15400 |
Burley, Jade | Oxley College | 15230, 15400 |
Burlutsky, Daniel | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Burman, Jake Alexander | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Burnes, Jordan | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15350 |
Burnet-Smith, Laura | Mount St Benedict College | 15140 |
Burnett, Claire | Smith's Hill High School | 15320, 15350 |
Burnett, Rumer Loo Veronica | Merewether High School | 15060, 15180, 15220 |
Burnett, Timothy William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Burnham, Alexandria Laura | Murwillumbah High School | 15090, 15290 |
Burnie, Alexandra | Emanuel School | 15160 |
Burns, Amelia Kate | Loreto Kirribilli | 15090, 15140, 15280, 15370 |
Burns, Brittnay Mae | Mudgee High School | 17195 |
Burns, Campbell Hume | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15800 |
Burns, Chloe Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Burns, David William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15300 |
Burns, Emilea Rose | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Burns, Hayden Lachlan | Barker College | 15230, 15320 |
Burns, Heather | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15320, 15380 |
Burns, Michael | Smith's Hill High School | 15290 |
Burns, Rebekah | Blaxland High School | 15290, 15400 |
Burraston, Isabel | Santa Sabina College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Burrell, Alice Martha | St George Girls High School | 15190, 15390 |
Burrell, Danni Elise | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15060 |
Burrell, Hannah Aylette | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15190, 15320, 15390 |
Burrell, Jessica Anne | Cowra High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15290 |
Burrell, Rebecca Anne | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15230 |
Burrell, Zoe | Barrenjoey High School | 15020, 15380 |
Burrough, Georgina Claire | Narooma High School | 15140, 15270, 15320 |
Burrows, Brydie | Mulwaree High School | 15030 |
Burrows, Harrison James Scott | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |