2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Burrows, Jemimah to Buxton, Georgia Kate
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Burrows, Jemimah | Cerdon College | 15090 |
Burrows, Nina Grace | Gloucester High School | 15020, 15100 |
Bursill, Adam Leslie | East Hills Boys High School | 15120 |
Bursill, Jackson | The Scots College | 15110, 15760 |
Bursle, Fraser Willard | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15230 |
Burt, Georgia Frances | Coffs Harbour High School | 15230 |
Burt, Lachlan Howard | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Burt, Mitchell | Parramatta Marist High School | 15340 |
Burt, Sophie Emma | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15320 |
Burton, Andrew William | The King's School | 15200 |
Burton, Codey Russell | Armidale High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15320 |
Burton, Emily May | Merewether High School | 15020, 15180 |
Burton, Jack Henry | Barker College | 15040, 15200, 15230, 15400 |
Burton, Kristy | McAuley Catholic College | 15230 |
Burton, Talia Krulis | Kirrawee High School | 15240 |
Burton-Taylor, Zachary | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Bury, Luke | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15230 |
Buscombe, Claire | Gosford High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Bush, D'Arcy Alice | Frensham School | 15020, 15400 |
Bush, Helena | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15230 |
Bush, Maxine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15020 |
Busic, Jordan | Holy Cross College | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Busqila, Liat | Emanuel School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15400 |
Bussing, Samuel | St John Bosco College | 15200 |
Bussoletti, Vanessa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15020, 15090 |
Butcher, Aidan Peter | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Butcher, Louise | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230, 15350 |
Butcher, Lucy Michele | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Butcher, Myra | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15230 |
Butcherine, Ella Jane | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15910 |
Butel-Simoes, Katarina Victoria | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |
Butera, Anthony | John Edmondson High School | 15200, 15230 |
Butler, Daniel | James Cook Boys High School | 15230, 15340 |
Butler, Jake | Inaburra School | 15030, 15230 |
Butler, John Andrew | Marist College North Shore | 15230 |
Butler, Nikki | The Scots School | 26599 |
Butler, Reid Alexander | Merewether High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15220, 15350 |
Butler, Scott Richard | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15340 |
Butler, Scott Selwyn | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Butler, Shannon Lesley | Killarney Heights High School | 15020, 15340 |
Butler, Stephen Michael | Kooringal High School | 15030, 15050 |
Butnaru, Aaron | Killara High School | 15340 |
Butt, Olivia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15230 |
Butt, Thomas David | St Patrick's Marist College | 15050 |
Butterfield, Adam Philip | Albion Park High School | 15230 |
Buttigieg, Christine | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060, 15400 |
Button, Madalyn Jane | Nowra High School | 15320 |
Button, Yumi | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15030, 15290, 15830 |
Buxton, Georgia Kate | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |