2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Christie, Alice Louise to Chung, Han Jae
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Christie, Alice Louise | Northern Sydney Institute - North Sydney College | 15270 |
Christie, Katherine | Brigidine College Randwick | 15130, 15290, 15320 |
Christie, Katherine Margaret | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270 |
Christie, Lyndon | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15290 |
Christie, Paula | Georges River Grammar | 15230 |
Christie, Samuel | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Christie, Serena | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15400 |
Christodoulou, Adam | Concord High School | 15230, 15400 |
Christoff, Anna | Mulwaree High School | 15020, 15320 |
Christofides, Alec | Picnic Point High School | 15200 |
Christy, Filia | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Chronis, George | All Saints Grammar | 15980 |
Chronis, Sylvia | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Chrysanthos, Natassia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Chryssovelonis, Peter | La Salle Catholic College | 15230 |
Chu, Andrew | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Chu, Andy | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chu, Anita Yuen Ying | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Chu, Anthony David Lok-Hang | The King's School | 15160, 15360, 15400, 15910 |
Chu, Ben Po Hsien | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Chu, Courtney | MLC School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15390 |
Chu, Ho Ting Joyce | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15820 |
Chu, Kevin | Chester Hill High School | 15250 |
Chu, Kevin Hong Mao | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Chu, Kit-Lam Bella | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15240 |
Chu, Mariana Yongwon | St Patrick's Marist College | 15140 |
Chu, Pui Yin Philip | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Chu, Thuy Linh | Kogarah High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chua, Anthony | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15250 |
Chua, Benjamin | Australian International School Singapore | 15210, 15550, 15570 |
Chua, Olivia | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15030, 15240 |
Chua, Zackary Norman Ming En | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Chudleigh, Liam John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15230 |
Chui, Yan Mei | Blakehurst High School | 15820 |
Chun, Angela Ji Won | Abbotsleigh | 15080, 15240 |
Chun, Jenny Ching Man | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Chun, Michelle Hai-Won | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chung, Adrian Chin-Wang | North Sydney Boys High School | 15270, 15320 |
Chung, Alison | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160 |
Chung, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chung, Benjamin Seulki | Concord High School | 15020 |
Chung, Brandon Tan Hao | Canley Vale High School | 15120, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chung, Brendan | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Chung, Christine | Mercy Catholic College | 15230 |
Chung, Cindy | St George Girls High School | 15180 |
Chung, David | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Chung, Emily Gabrielle | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Chung, Geraldine | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15040, 15180 |
Chung, Han Jae | Castle Hill High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |