2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Courtney, Bronte to Crabtree, Madeline Vida
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Courtney, Bronte | Brigidine College Randwick | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Cousens, Marigold India Light | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15320, 15370 |
Cousin, Aidan Robert James | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040, 15230, 15320, 15380 |
Cousins, Thomas Patrick | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15290, 26699 |
Coutts, Samantha | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15060, 15230 |
Coverdale, Georgia | St Vincent's College | 15310, 15400 |
Cowan, Adam Daniel | Killara High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Cowan, Brandon | Masada College | 15040, 15230, 16150 |
Cowell, Mary Amelia | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15290 |
Cowen, Lucy | Smith's Hill High School | 15240 |
Cowie, Ronan John | Alstonville High School | 15290 |
Cowie, Stephen | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15080 |
Cowled, Michael | John Paul College | 15240 |
Cowley, Alessandro | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Cowley, Alexandra Zoe Alice | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15080, 15140, 15230, 15320 |
Cowley, Zoe Annabel | Abbotsleigh | 15190, 15320 |
Cowling, Joel | Bishop Druitt College | 15230 |
Cowper, Matthew James | Macarthur Anglican School | 15240, 15370 |
Cox, Alexander Xavier | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Cox, Amelia | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15180, 15220, 15230 |
Cox, Ariane | Loreto Normanhurst | 15190, 15340 |
Cox, Bryden Louisa | Singleton High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Cox, Chloe | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15400 |
Cox, Courtney | Tangara School for Girls | 15030, 15240 |
Cox, Damian Anthony | St Francis Xavier's College | 26699 |
Cox, Eden Allanah | Tumut High School | 15030, 15340 |
Cox, Ellen | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15060 |
Cox, Elliot | Blaxland High School | 15200 |
Cox, Harrison James | Newington College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15320, 15910 |
Cox, Jeremy Paul | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Cox, Mitchell Joel | Carlingford High School | 15100, 15230 |
Cox, Myeisha | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15270, 15280 |
Cox, Tyler | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15250 |
Cox, Tyler | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15230 |
Coy, Rupert | Cranbrook School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15910 |
Coyle, Christopher | Pittwater House Schools | 15310 |
Coyne, Emma | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15320, 15380 |
Cozens, Anthony James | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15050, 15250 |
Cozens, Jake William | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15200 |
Crabtree, Madeline Vida | Roseville College | 15090, 15290 |