2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Chachnie, Nour Hussam to Chan, Daisy Hau Chi
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Chachnie, Nour Hussam | Kingsgrove High School | 15220, 15240 |
Chacon, Andrew | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15210 |
Chadwick, Emma | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Chae, Yunbae | Turramurra High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chagan, Jayshan | Turramurra High School | 15320 |
Chahoud, Adam Brian | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Chahoud, Katherine | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15130, 15290, 15370 |
Chai, Chang | Strathfield Girls High School | 15560 |
Chakravorty, Ananya | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15900, 15910 |
Chal, Jessica Htat Myat | St Ives High School | 15150, 15820, 26599 |
Chalasani, Aashish Krishna | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Chalkias, Lynda | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15030, 15240 |
Challinor, Evelyn | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15140, 15400 |
Challita, Mary | Caroline Chisholm College | 15220, 15370 |
Chalouhi, Karina | Trinity Catholic College | 15230 |
Chalouhi, Paul | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 |
Chalwell, Alexander | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Cham, Caroline | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080 |
Chambers, Alex | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15160 |
Chambers, Jenna | Mulwaree High School | 26599 |
Chambers, Rachel | Smith's Hill High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Chambers, Shaun | Merewether High School | 15310 |
Champion, Edwina Mary | Barker College | 15190 |
Chamtie, Hayat | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260 |
Chamtie, Mohamed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Chan, Aaron Kin Hong | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Chan, Andrew | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15190, 15250 |
Chan, Annie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Chan, Arthur | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15250 |
Chan, Audrey Yi-Wen | Wagga Wagga High School | 15080 |
Chan, Beatrice | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15370 |
Chan, Caleb Ka Nok | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020 |
Chan, Cameron | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Chan, Cameron | Canley Vale High School | 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Chan, Catherine Ka Yee | Kingsgrove High School | 15030, 15240 |
Chan, Charis Shiu Ching | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Chan, Chi Chung | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Christopher Ho Yin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chan, Christopher Kwun Chung | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Chan, Chun Ming Brian | Kogarah High School | 15250 |
Chan, Cindy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Chan, Clement Chun Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Daisy Hau Chi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260 |