2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Dukes, Simon to Duong, Anne
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Dukes, Simon | Emanuel School | 15190, 15220, 15270 |
Dulnuan-Demou, Alicia | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15370, 15400 |
Dunbar, Drew | Girraween High School | 15290 |
Duncan, Allana Jillian | Riverside Girls High School | 15090 |
Duncan, Brenton Terence | St John's College | 15200 |
Duncan, Christopher | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15020, 15220, 15270 |
Duncan, Gerald | Kingscliff High School | 15030, 15230 |
Duncan, Grace Victoria | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240, 15250 |
Duncan, Huw Gregory | Mosman High School | 15400 |
Duncan, Jack | The Scots School Albury | 26799 |
Duncan, Jordan | Cerdon College | 15320, 26599 |
Duncan, Madeleine Rose | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15160 |
Duncan, Margot Netta Mace | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15190 |
Duncan, Nicole Alexandra | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15390 |
Duncan, Samuel Patrick | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15290, 15710, 15720 |
Dungca, Alexis | Marcellin College | 15230, 15370 |
Dunger, Ellen Louise | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Dunk, Cameron Lee | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 15200 |
Dunkerley, Melissa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370, 15400 |
Dunkin, Rhiannon | Xavier College | 15230 |
Dunkley, Christopher James | Killara High School | 15230 |
Dunlop, Elizabeth Anne | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15040, 15190, 15230 |
Dunlop, Justin Mark | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Dunlop, Thomas Hugh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dunn, Caleb James | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Dunn, Jared Robert | Barker College | 15030, 15040 |
Dunn, Jonathan | Penrith Anglican College | 15310 |
Dunn, Kate Samantha | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15400 |
Dunn, Katherine Olivia | Singleton High School | 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Dunn, Mathew William | Leeton High School | 15230 |
Dunn, Matthew Stephen | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Dunn, Nicholas Ross | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090 |
Dunn, Nicole Josephine | Goulburn High School | 15230 |
Dunn, Oscar Philip | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 15030 |
Dunn, Serena Jane | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15160 |
Dunn, Veronica Margaret | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15230, 15350, 15400 |
Dunn Frost, Emerald Isobel | Mosman High School | 15400 |
Dunne, Alexander Lachlan | Nowra High School | 15290 |
Dunne, Emma | St Clare's College | 15140, 15180, 15320, 15380 |
Dunne, Hayley Ann | Singleton High School | 15020, 15290 |
Dunne, Jennifer Nicole | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Dunne, Jonathan | Waverley College | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Dunshea, Patrick Luke | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15370 |
Dunst, Kaitlyn | Oxley High School | 15020, 15230 |
Dunstan, Felicity Anne | Cheltenham Girls High School | 26599 |
Dunstan, Nicholas | Edmund Rice College | 15200 |
Dunstone, Ebony Anne | Narrabeen Sports High School | 15230 |
Duong, Amy | Meriden School | 15060, 15080, 15230 |
Duong, Anna | Meriden School | 15250 |
Duong, Anne | Sefton High School | 15320, 15370 |