2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Duong, Anthony to Dyer, Kate
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Duong, Anthony | Marist College Kogarah | 15400 |
Duong, Bao Tran | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15170, 15250, 15260 |
Duong, Benson | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15250 |
Duong, Brigitte Jessica | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15280 |
Duong, Charmaine | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Duong, Huynh Ngoc Tam Jolly | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Duong, Jamie | Cabramatta High School | 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Duong, Kitty | Sefton High School | 15030, 15140, 15240 |
Duong, Lawrence | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Duong, Marie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 26599 |
Duong, Matthew Loi | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15250 |
Duong, Quoc Phong Andrew | East Hills Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Duong, Roger | St Johns Park High School | 15240, 15250 |
Dupagunta, Sindhusha | MLC School | 15040, 15140, 15750 |
Dupavillon, Adam | Ashfield Boys High School | 15200 |
Dupen, Rebekah | Greystanes High School | 15060, 15320, 26599 |
Dupuche, Emilie | Gilroy Catholic College | 15320, 15370 |
Duque, Kimberly | Rooty Hill High School | 15320, 15400 |
Duquemin, Gareth | Charlton Christian College | 26699 |
Durand, Victoria Angela Elizabeth | Killara High School | 15030 |
Durkin, Hamish Miles | Cranbrook School | 15110, 15260 |
Durrington, Molly | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15390 |
Duryea, Zachary James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Dutkiewicz, Daniel | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Dutt, Arish | Girraween High School | 15040, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dutta, Krishnendu | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Dutton, Jay Darren | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15110, 15320 |
Dutton, Jessica | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370, 15400 |
Duynhoven, Katie Jane-Maree | Colo High School | 15230 |
Dwyer, Alice | St John's College | 15380 |
Dwyer, Brett | Red Bend Catholic College | 15200 |
Dwyer, Edmund | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Dwyer, Genevieve Mary | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Dwyer, Lana | St Vincent's College | 15050, 15240 |
Dwyer, Liam James | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Dwyer, Prudence | Merewether High School | 15320, 15370 |
Dwyer, Renee | Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School | 15020, 15400 |
Dy, Kristine Francheska Peza | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15350 |
Dyason, Paul | Albury High School | 15290 |
Dyball, Matthew Joel | Katoomba High School | 15230 |
Dydey, Daniel | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15290 |
Dye, Anna | The Scots School Albury | 15010, 15030 |
Dyer, Ashleigh | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Dyer, Kate | Kildare Catholic College | 15350 |