2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Dal Cin, Michelle to Dang, Anna
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Dal Cin, Michelle | Santa Sabina College | 15790 |
Dalal, Aarohi | Arthur Phillip High School | 15040, 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Dale, Ashlea Jane | Blaxland High School | 15140, 15340 |
Dale, Rosemary Louise | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15400, 15710 |
Dale, Ysobelle | St Ives High School | 26599 |
Daley, Christopher | Murwillumbah High School | 15250 |
Daley, Elise Susan | Wollumbin High School | 15230 |
Daley, Georgia | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15230, 15280, 15370, 15400 |
Daley, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15160, 15190, 15240 |
Dalgleish, Elodie Mathilda | Kambala | 15680, 15690 |
Dalkic, Ahmet Erol | Epping Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Dalmazzo, Jason | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15240 |
Dalmazzone, Brayden Robert | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15160, 15230 |
Dalpadado, Natalie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Dalpadado, Rodney | Girraween High School | 15290 |
Dalrymple, Janene Elisabeth | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15390 |
Dalton, Alexander | Gilroy Catholic College | 15230 |
Dalton, Alexandra | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010, 15040, 15320 |
Dalton, Chloe | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15320 |
Dalton, Evan James | St Ignatius' College | 15240, 15370 |
Dalton, Joshua | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Dalton, Luke Matthew | Camden Haven High School | 15200 |
Dalton, Taneika Chanelle | Hillston Central School | 26599 |
Dalton, Virginia Reed | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Daly, Alexander Owen | St Pius X College | 15210 |
Daly, Claudia Cadence | Merewether High School | 15160, 15220, 15270, 15390 |
Daly, Jordan | St Aloysius' College | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Daly, Shane Gerard | Barker College | 15040, 15080, 15190, 15230 |
Dalziel, Milton Robert | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200, 15340 |
Dambelli, Milena | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15160 |
Damian, Monica Jean | Warilla High School | 15020 |
Damianos, Ellie | St George Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Dammann, Sibylla Alice | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15190, 15230, 15270, 15400 |
Danawe-Saad, Tahlia | Aquinas College | 15220, 15230 |
Dandie, Sarah | Roseville College | 15020, 15230 |
Danes, Nicola | Bethlehem College | 15290, 15320 |
Danet, Joshua Joel Serge | St Francis Xavier's College | 15340 |
Dang, Anna | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250, 15370 |