2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Dang, Annie to Darmalingam, Yannick
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Dang, Annie | Canley Vale High School | 15290 |
Dang, Cynthia | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Dang, Denise | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Dang, Donna | Tempe High School | 15040, 15230 |
Dang, Fiona | Canley Vale High School | 26999 |
Dang, Katrina Nguyen | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Dang, Kinh Luan Thanh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dang, Phi Lam | St Ives High School | 15040, 15140, 15160 |
Dang, Thi My Nhan | Sefton High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Dang, Victor | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Dang, Warren | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Dang, Wendy | Mary MacKillop College | 15390 |
Danger, Shaun Warwick | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15290 |
Daniel, Aleksandra Elizabeth | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Daniel, Kate Alexandra | Frensham School | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Daniel, Nataliya | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15250, 15400 |
Daniel, Nicole | Trinity Catholic College | 15050, 15240, 15370 |
Daniels, Matthew | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230, 15370 |
Daniels, Samantha Jane | Asquith Girls High School | 15350 |
Dankha, Sylva | Mary MacKillop College | 15140, 15280 |
Dantanarayana, Anushan | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15250 |
Dantanarayana, Nadira Manisha | Sydney Girls High School | 15160 |
Danusaputra, Richard Haditya | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Danziger, Shimon | Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15830 |
Dao, Annabella Thao Ngoc | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Dao, Dennis | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dao, James | Canley Vale High School | 15120, 15210, 15250 |
Dao, Phillip Phi Vuong | Bossley Park High School | 15240, 15370 |
Daoud, Ana-Maria | St Charbel's College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Daoud, Michael | Menai High School | 15040, 15370 |
Daoura, Melissa | Condell Park High School | 15230 |
Darbani, Matyn | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15330 |
Dardare, Remy | St Aloysius' College | 15030, 15680, 15690 |
Dare, Elise Kathryn | Lithgow High School | 15400 |
Darian-Smith, Ivan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Darjani, Alex | St Charbel's College | 15020, 15230 |
Darley, Thomas Edwin | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Darling, Aaron | Central Coast Grammar School | 15210, 15290 |
Darling, Emma | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15070 |
Darmadji, Brigitta Chrisanty | Carlingford High School | 15830 |
Darmalingam, Yannick | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15250 |