2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Elvy, Henry Mark to Erratt, Henry Douglas Murray
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Elvy, Henry Mark | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15190, 15230, 15320 |
Elwin, Jaimilee Ann | Lisarow High School | 15060, 15320, 15390 |
Emery, Alexander | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Emery, Alyssa | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140 |
Emery, Brendan | Girraween High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Emery, Jack Allen | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230, 15320 |
Emery, Kristen | Gosford High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Eminoglu, Rosie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15170 |
Emmerton, Kelly Jean | Guyra Central School | 15160 |
Emmett, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Emmett, Kaitlyn Rebecca | Wycliffe Christian School | 15020 |
Emmett, William Arthur Howard | St Ignatius' College | 15090, 15230, 15290 |
Emms, Zachariah Ulric | Maclean High School | 15120 |
Emsalem, Jesse | Reddam House | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Endacott, Rachel | Belmont Christian College | 15400 |
Enfield, Todd | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15140, 15250 |
Eng, Eileen | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15250 |
Eng, Mercy | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Engel, Alexander | Marcellin College | 15320 |
Engelmann, Sarah Grace | Queenwood School for Girls | 15160, 15190 |
Engels, Elette | Nowra Anglican College | 15030, 15140, 15240 |
England, Jessica | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 26599 |
English, Alexandra | St Joseph's Regional College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15380 |
English, Dion | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15220, 15250, 15370 |
English, Thomas | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15030, 15250, 15320, 15330, 15370 |
Englman, Cameron | Cranbrook School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Ennis, Lachlan Ellison | The King's School | 15270 |
Enright, Genevieve | Cerdon College | 15140 |
Entwistle, Jack Stuart | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15200 |
Entwistle, Tristan Eric | North Sydney Boys High School | 15300, 15310, 15910 |
Ephraims, Liam | Woonona High School | 15320 |
Epper, Katie Rose | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15230, 15390 |
Epstein, Alex | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Epstein, Helen Marie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15160 |
Epthorp, Emily Jane | Galston High School | 15060 |
Epworth, Georgia Rose | New England Girls' School | 15080 |
Er, Sibel Leyla | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140 |
Erdes, Frank | St Gregory's College | 26599 |
Erdil, Nedime Mualla | Sule College, Prestons | 16120 |
Erho, David | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Eriksson, Sara Ann | St George Girls High School | 15190, 15270 |
Erratt, Henry Douglas Murray | Knox Grammar School | 15200 |