2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Grech, Brooke Diane to Greig, Sidonie
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Grech, Brooke Diane | Toongabbie Christian School | 15090, 15290 |
Grech, David | Gilroy Catholic College | 15340 |
Grech, Estelle | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15140, 15170, 15290, 15370 |
Grech, Kaytlin | Figtree High School | 15400 |
Grech, Mitchell | Freeman Catholic College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Greco, Tiffany Maree | Nowra High School | 15070 |
Greco Schwartz, Vincent | Newington College | 15140 |
Green, Alexandra | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15390 |
Green, Annabel Frances | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080 |
Green, Annelise | Barrenjoey High School | 15320, 15350, 15400 |
Green, Brianna Jayne | Elderslie High School | 15270 |
Green, Christopher James | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15350 |
Green, Darcy | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090, 15400 |
Green, Eloise Sarah | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15080, 15230, 26599 |
Green, Gabriela | Bradfield College | 15070 |
Green, Gamran Solomon | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Green, Jack Duncan | The King's School | 15200, 15230, 26099 |
Green, Jessica Alexandra | Westport High School | 15230 |
Green, Julia Helen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15140, 15830, 15850 |
Green, Kelsea Louise | Warners Bay High School | 15060 |
Green, Lachlan James | The King's School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15400 |
Green, Madeleine Audrey | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080 |
Green, Matthew Luke | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Green, Tamara Lee | New England Girls' School | 15080 |
Green, Taylor | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15250, 15260, 15370, 15800, 15810 |
Green, Thomas Mitchell Mackenzie | Bulli High School | 15230, 15320, 15340 |
Greenaway, Cydney | St Catherine's School | 15370 |
Greenaway, Tanya | Rosebank College | 15160 |
Greenbank, Alexander | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15220 |
Greenbaum, Miriam | Emanuel School | 15240, 16000 |
Greenberg, Miles David | Barker College | 15020, 15160, 15280 |
Greener, Leah | Emanuel School | 15320, 15380 |
Greenfield, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | 15680 |
Greenhalgh, Elizabeth | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15290 |
Greenhalgh, Helen | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15230, 26599 |
Greening, Justin | St Gregory's College | 15230 |
Greenlees, Angela Michelle | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030 |
Greenstein, Joshua Mark | Moriah College | 15020, 15220, 15230 |
Greentree, Nathan Daniel | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Greentree, Zac | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Greenwood, Hugh William | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Gregersen, Molly | SCECGS Redlands | 15170 |
Gregory, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | 15190, 15370 |
Gregory, Emma | Gosford High School | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Gregory, Karolina April | Lightning Ridge Central School | 26599 |
Greig, Liza | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15320 |
Greig, Rachael Christine | Penrith High School | 15400 |
Greig, Sidonie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15280 |