2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Gunasekaran, Premkumar to Gutman, Julia
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Gunasekaran, Premkumar | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050 |
Gunasekera, Melissa Dharshi | Caroline Chisholm College | 15040, 15060 |
Gunathilake, Chamath | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15110, 15330 |
Gunaydin, Eda | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Gungor, Tugba | Sule College, Prestons | 15230, 16120 |
Gunn, Annie | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15190, 15350, 15380 |
Gunn, Daniel John | Cronulla High School | 15040, 15160, 15200, 15290 |
Gunn, Sophie Jane | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15230 |
Gunner, Claire | Stella Maris College | 15400 |
Gunning, Samuel | Australian International School Singapore | 15140 |
Gunnis, Michael Anthony | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15230 |
Guo, Angel | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Guo, Belinda | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15400, 15830 |
Guo, Boris | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15830 |
Guo, Christina | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15400, 15830, 15850 |
Guo, Dennis | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680 |
Guo, Jingqian | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Guo, Kelvin | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Guo, Kevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Guo, Kevin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 |
Guo, Pei Xin | Cabramatta High School | 15240 |
Guo, Stella | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Guo, Van | Muirfield High School | 15250, 15260 |
Guo, Youjia | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15250, 15560 |
Guo, Zhao Yuan Rose | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240, 15400 |
Gupta, Aakriti | Liverpool Girls High School | 15730 |
Gupta, Amol | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Gupta, Anita | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Gupta, Anmol | Asquith Girls High School | 15040 |
Gupta, Arnav | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Gupta, Hannah | Tangara School for Girls | 15170 |
Gupta, Ishita | Kooringal High School | 15250 |
Gupta, Medhavi | Roseville College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gupta, Naman | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Gupta, Sai Sumana | Meriden School | 15260 |
Guptaa, Dhruv | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Gurney, Lorne Jacob | The Armidale School | 15230 |
Gurtner, Janaya Heidi | Bulli High School | 15230 |
Gurumurty, Shrijayanti | Strathfield Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Gustafsson, Rebecca Lee | Ulladulla High School | 15040, 26599 |
Gutman, Julia | Moriah College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15400 |