2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Gallifuoco, Maria to Gardner, Thomas John
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Gallifuoco, Maria | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15700 |
Gallo, Bianca | Bede Polding College | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Gallo, Domenica | Bethlehem College | 15790 |
Galloway, Alexandra | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Galoyan, Meri | Mount Annan High School | 15250, 15260 |
Galvin, Natasha Rose | St Marys Senior High School | 15240 |
Game, Thomas | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Gamlath, Kalana Gayendra | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Gan, Cecilia Kah Yee | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 |
Gan, Sarah Maree | Merewether High School | 15030 |
Ganapathy, Vaishnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Gander, Elise | St Clare's College | 15230 |
Gandhi, Sukhman Isha | Strathfield Girls High School | 15340 |
Gandin, Emilia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230, 15400 |
Gangaram, Vishal | Casimir Catholic College | 15210, 15240 |
Gangoda, Dinuja | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15250 |
Ganzo, James Starr | St Marys Senior High School | 15660 |
Gao, Ada | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15550, 15570 |
Gao, Carl | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gao, Daniel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gao, Lingzi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15240, 15400 |
Gao, Lisa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Gao, Rhoda | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15220 |
Gao, Sijia | Cabramatta High School | 15560 |
Gao, Vicky Rui Tian | Pymble Ladies' College | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Gao, Yue | Turramurra High School | 15150, 15250, 15560 |
Garard, Ricky Mac | Bowral High School | 15200 |
Garayalde, Gabriel Emilio | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Garbutt, Joel Mark Stanley | Canberra Grammar School | 15230 |
Garchitorena, Kimberly | Cerdon College | 15370 |
Garcia, Mariluz | St John Bosco College | 15040, 15140, 16080 |
Gardam, Tansy Madeline Ewing | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15270 |
Gardener, Sarah Anne | Sydney Adventist College | 15240 |
Gardiner, Brandon Raymond | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 26699 |
Gardiner, Jock | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Gardner, Emma | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15340 |
Gardner, Georgia Kate | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15020 |
Gardner, Graham Stephen | St Ives High School | 15230 |
Gardner, Jonathon | Moriah College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Gardner, Thomas John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15360 |