2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Gardoll, Lucy Mae to Geason, Nicholas Matthew Bresic
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Gardoll, Lucy Mae | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Garey, Hannah | MacKillop Senior College | 15230, 15290 |
Garga, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Gargoulakis, Peter Anthony | Newington College | 15320 |
Garikapati, Kartheek Vardhan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Garland, Angela Marie | Mullumbimby High School | 15080, 15140, 15400 |
Garland, Drew | Gloucester High School | 15200 |
Garland, Liam Brayden | Woolooware High School | 15040 |
Garner, Alexandra | Loreto Normanhurst | 15030, 15140, 15160 |
Garner, Blake Christopher | Kotara High School | 15040 |
Garner, Natalie | Turramurra High School | 15230 |
Garofali, Jordan Alexander | Newington College | 15240, 15250 |
Garrard, Samuel | Smith's Hill High School | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Garrett, Aaron Lesley | Ardlethan Central School | 15200 |
Garrett, Harrison Charles | The Hills Sports High School | 15030, 15330 |
Garrett, Matthew James | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Garrett-Jones, Prudence | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15060 |
Garrety, Damien Joel | Warilla High School | 15240 |
Garrick, Alana Nicole | Bede Polding College | 15370 |
Garruccio, Roberto | Bossley Park High School | 15370 |
Gartshore, Madeline | PLC Armidale | 15320 |
Garvey, Brooke | Mackillop Catholic College | 15290 |
Gassner, Victoria Elisabeth | Killara High School | 26599 |
Gaston, Amanda | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Gately, Suzanne | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Gatenby, Kathryn Lee | Pittwater High School | 15060 |
Gates, Jack | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15090 |
Gatsios, Kostadin | Trinity Catholic College | 15200 |
Gatt, Aaron | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040, 15220 |
Gatt, James | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15220, 15370 |
Gattellari, Bianca | Freeman Catholic College | 15040, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Gatwood, Claire | Southern Cross School | 15230 |
Gauci, Nickolas Charles | Gorokan High School | 15020 |
Gauci, Regan | Caroline Chisholm College | 15160, 15170 |
Gaudion, Lauren | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15250, 15260, 15760, 15780 |
Gaupset, Kristian Cameron | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15400 |
Gavalas, Amber | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Gaynor, Stanley John | St Ignatius' College | 15270 |
Gazal, Georgia Helen | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15280, 15380, 15400 |
Gazi, Jean-Antoine | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15100, 15190 |
Gazy, Alana Rose | Sylvania High School | 15230 |
Gazy, Laura Christine | Sylvania High School | 15060, 15350 |
Ge, Merlin | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Geagea, Johnathon | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Geagea, May-Lourdes | St Charbel's College | 15390 |
Geale, Laura | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15320, 15350, 15370 |
Geaney, Courtney Anne | Sylvania High School | 15170 |
Gearin, Sarah | Loreto Normanhurst | 15030, 15320 |
Gearing, Ellen Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15400 |
Geason, Nicholas Matthew Bresic | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15270 |